Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $323,000

    8680 Sapphire Ln, Gainesville, GA 30506

    3beds
    1,361sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1995
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $315,900 Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $1,952 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $315,900

    $294,000 - $341,000

    $1,952/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,952/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,952/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,934/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,934/mo

What's special

    This meticulously maintained ranch home offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Featuring a spacious primary bedroom with a private en-suite bathroom, this home provides a relaxing retreat. Enjoy new luxury flooring throughout the main living areas, adding modern elegance to every room. The open-concept kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances and flows seamlessly into the inviting family room. Step outside to an extended back deck, ideal for entertaining guests or enjoying quiet moments in the private backyard. Located in a peaceful cul-de-sac, this home offers a serene living experience in a friendly, no-HOA neighborhood. Conveniently situated just off Browns Bridge Road, you’ll have easy access to GA400, and you’re only a few miles from the new East Forsyth High School, making it the perfect location for families. Top-rated schools and a welcoming community complete this amazing package!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    CHRISTY CRUMBLEY,

    Crye-Leike, Realtors

    Bought with:

    Judy Winters, 404230

    Buffington Real Estate Group, LLC

    Michael Horton III, 432030

    Buffington Real Estate Group, LLC

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7494789MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main
    • Level: Master on Main
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet
    Features
    • High Ceilings, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,361
    • Total interior livable area: 1,361 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,361
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 319 225
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Cement Siding, Concrete
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1995

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

DateEventPrice
    3/6/2025Sold$323,000-0.6%$237/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7494789 Report a problem
    2/13/2025Pending sale$324,900$239/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7494789 Report a problem
    2/10/2025Price change$324,900-6.9%$239/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7494789 Report a problem
    1/25/2025Price change$349,000-3.1%$256/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7494789 Report a problem
    1/10/2025Price change$360,000-4%$265/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7494789 Report a problem
    12/6/2024Listed for sale$375,000+147.7%$276/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10423192 Report a problem
    10/6/2008Sold$151,400-1.6%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/22/2008Listed for sale$153,900+14.9%$113/sqft
    Source: SecondSpace #357081 Report a problem
    10/6/2004Sold$133,900+8%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/2004Sold$124,000+24%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/8/2003Sold$100,000+8.1%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/19/1996Sold$92,500$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,098 +24.4%$126,316 -0.3%
    2024$2,489 +22.6%$126,680 +4.5%
    2023$2,031 -12.2%$121,236 +17.6%
    2022$2,313 +21%$103,056 +31.1%
    2021$1,911 +15.4%$78,612 +18.6%
    2020$1,656 +0.3%$66,272 +0.6%
    2019$1,651 +5.1%$65,892 +7.2%
    2017$1,571 +20.4%$61,460 +22.6%
    2016$1,304 $50,140
    2015$1,304 +24%$50,140 +16.6%
    2014$1,051 -0.2%$43,004
    2013$1,053 -1.2%$43,004 -0.9%
    2012$1,066 -17.4%$43,412 -16.2%
    2011$1,291 $51,784 -4.6%
    2010-- $54,280
    2009-- $54,280
    2008-- --
    2007-- $51,480
    2006$1,122 $51,480
    2005$1,122 $51,480
    2004$1,122 +12.9%$51,480
    2003$994 +18.7%--
    2002$837 +27.8%--
    2001$655 -6.8%--
    2000$703 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30506