8680 Allison Street #B, Arvada, CO 80005
Home value
$270,700
$257,000 - $284,000
$1,803/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,803/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,803/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,099/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,099/mo
Listing updated:
Nicki Thompson 303-456-2128 DenverAgent@gmail.com,
RE/MAX Alliance - Olde Town,
Sean Stover 720-225-8054,
RE/MAX Alliance - Olde Town
Emily Johnson, 100072334
West and Main Homes Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Laminate Counters, No Stairs, Open Floorplan, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 800
- Total interior livable area: 800 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 800
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Details: Off Street Spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Features: Near Public Transit
Details
- Parcel number: 186367
Condition
- Year built: 1985
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $370 monthly
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
- Association name: Mountain Vista Village MSI
- Association phone: 303-420-4433
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Individual
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/13/2023 | Sold | $302,500+57.6%$378/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2017 | Sold | $191,950+1.1%$240/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2017 | Pending sale | $189,950$237/sqft |
Source: MAINGATE REALTY LLC #7198633 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2017 | Listed for sale | $189,950+62.5%$237/sqft |
Source: MAINGATE REALTY LLC #7198633 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2002 | Sold | $116,900+67.2%$146/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/1997 | Sold | $69,900+23.9%$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/1994 | Sold | $56,435$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,099 -6.1% | $14,425 |
| 2023 | $1,170 -1.4% | $14,425 -4.1% |
| 2022 | $1,187 +10.5% | $15,043 -2.8% |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $15,475 +9.8% |
| 2020 | $1,074 +1.6% | $14,088 |
| 2019 | $1,057 +23.2% | $14,088 +27.4% |
| 2018 | $858 | $11,055 |
| 2017 | $858 +28.5% | $11,055 +25.8% |
| 2016 | $668 | $8,789 |
| 2015 | $668 +38.2% | $8,789 +46.2% |
| 2014 | $483 -12.1% | $6,011 |
| 2013 | $550 +2.5% | $6,011 -13.3% |
| 2012 | $536 -7.1% | $6,934 |
| 2011 | $578 +0.1% | $6,934 -7.8% |
| 2010 | $577 -12.9% | $7,520 |
| 2009 | $663 +0.2% | $7,520 -12.8% |
| 2008 | $661 -6.3% | $8,620 |
| 2007 | $706 0% | $8,620 -5.2% |
| 2006 | $706 -4.4% | $9,090 -1.8% |
| 2005 | $738 +10.7% | $9,260 |
| 2004 | $666 +3.4% | $9,260 |
| 2003 | $645 +1.8% | $9,260 +5.1% |
| 2002 | $633 +9.3% | $8,810 +21.5% |
| 2001 | $579 -1.1% | $7,250 |
| 2000 | $585 | $7,250 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 80005