Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $834,800

    8655 SE 133rd Pl, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    3baths
    3,266sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    8,168 Square Feet Lot
    $834,800 Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $3,814 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $834,800

    $776,000 - $902,000

    $3,814/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,814/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,814/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,101/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,101/mo

What's special

    This is a very family friendly home w/lots of room to entertain. Backs to greenspace, so no neighbors behind you. Situated in a strong Community with Award Winning Schools. Neighborhood Description This is a family friendly neighborhood located just inside Clackamas County. School District is Award Winning & in High Demand!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,266 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 8,168 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05008012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $28 monthly

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2015$6,713 +7.7%$387,521 +3%
    2014$6,233 +3.6%$376,234 +3%
    2013$6,019 +2%$365,276 +3.9%
    2012$5,900 -2.7%$351,425 -0.5%
    2011$6,065 +0.9%$353,349 -0.4%
    2010$6,013 +1.7%$354,637 +3%
    2009$5,912 +6.4%$344,308 +3%
    2008$5,558 +1.9%$334,280 +3%
    2007$5,452 +11.2%$324,544 +3%
    2006$4,902 +18.9%$315,091 +21%
    2005$4,122 $260,314

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086