Skip main navigation
Active
  • $149,900

    8643 Sapper Street, Winona, MO 65588

    4beds
    1,114sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1925
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $142,900 Zestimate®
    $135/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully fenced yardVersatile workshopDesirable corner lot
    Charming in-town home situated on a desirable corner lot! This 4-bedroom, 1-bath property offers plenty of space and functionality. Enjoy a fully fenced yard--perfect for pets, kids, or outdoor entertaining. The property features a large carport for convenient covered parking, along with a versatile workshop and a greenhouse ideal for hobbies or gardening enthusiasts. A small unfinished basement provides excellent storage or can serve as a reliable storm shelter.Great opportunity for homeowners or investors--don't miss out on this well-rounded property with tons of potential!
    43 days
    |
    117
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rockie Dailey 417-252-4100,

    United Country Real Estate - Ozark Rivers Realty

    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60319437MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Free Standing, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,114
      • Total interior livable area: 1,114 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,114
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Covered
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Fencing: Chain Link
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Greenhouse
      • Parcel number: 234.018002.207006.00

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Tin
      Condition
      • Year built: 1925

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $135/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $30,200
      • Annual tax amount: $204
      • Date on market: 3/31/2026
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Gravel

        Estimated market value

        $142,900

        $136,000 - $150,000

        $908/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/31/2026Listed for sale$149,900$135/sqft
        Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60319437 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $5,740 +6.7%
        2024-- $5,380
        2023-- $5,380 +9.8%
        2022-- $4,900
        2021-- $4,900 +0.4%
        2020-- $4,880
        2019-- $4,880 +3.2%
        2018-- $4,730
        2017-- $4,730
        2016-- $4,730
        2015-- $4,730
        2014-- $4,730

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 65588

          Getting around

          39 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable