8640 Horizon Ln, Hudson, FL 34667
Home value
$225,500
$205,000 - $248,000
$1,922/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,922/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,922/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,593/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,593/mo
Listing updated:
Jodi Holley 352-584-0513,
BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP 727-835-3110,
JIM Steele, PA 727-656-7694,
BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
Gilcenia Severino, 3523712
LPT REALTY, LLC

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 270.08 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21.1x12.8
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 167.04 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14.4x11.6
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 140.48 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.11x11.6
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 187.24 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15.1x12.4
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 240.45 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22.9x10.5
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 242.87 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14.9x16.3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,024
- Total interior livable area: 1,288 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Screened
- Exterior features: Lighting, Sidewalk
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,400 sqft
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
- Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping
Details
- Parcel number: 162414004A000002840
- Zoning: R4
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/19/2025 | Sold | $230,000-6.1%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2025 | Pending sale | $244,900$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Price change | $244,900-2%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $249,900-10.7%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2024 | Listing removed | $279,900$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2024 | Price change | $279,900+3.7%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $269,900$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $654 +2.9% | $54,530 |
| 2023 | $636 +8.1% | $54,530 +3% |
| 2022 | $588 +1.7% | $52,950 +6.1% |
| 2021 | $578 +3.1% | $49,920 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $561 +3.8% | $49,240 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $540 | $48,140 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $540 +3.8% | $47,247 |
| 2017 | $520 +1.8% | $47,247 +4.2% |
| 2016 | $511 +10.8% | $45,323 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $461 +4.9% | $45,008 -2.7% |
| 2014 | $439 | $46,268 +5.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $43,991 +1.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $43,521 -21.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $55,251 -12.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $62,879 -5.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $66,725 -31% |
| 2008 | -- | $96,691 -20.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $121,997 +12.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $108,228 +24.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $86,775 +39.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $62,360 +5% |
| 2003 | -- | $59,364 +14.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $51,922 +26.6% |
| 2000 | -- | $41,019 |
| 1999 | -- | $41,019 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34667