Skip main navigation
Sold for $182,043
  • $182,043

    863 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    5beds
    2,338sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1920
    1.63 Acres Lot
    $427,700 Zestimate®
    $78/sqft
    $4,560 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $427,700

    $364,000 - $500,000

    $4,560/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,560/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,560/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,058/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,058/mo

What's special

    Plenty of room for the whole family. This home has so much to offer. Starting with a nice size living room. Big enough for family gatherings, cozy enough to snuggle up by the wood-burning stove and catch up on your reading. A Formal Dining Room opens to the living room, with an adjacent 1/2 bath. A Mud Room with tile floor. Generous Eat-In Kitchen with beautiful granite counters, Stainless Steel appliances, a breakfast bar counter for a quick bite and a wet bar/coffee bar adjacent. Den with its own entry. (Or maybe it s your new Home Office, Study or playroom). A full bath w/shower. Stairs lead from both the Living Room and Den up to the second floor. Upstairs there are 5 bedrooms, each with its own unique character, and two full baths, one with a claw foot tub! Hardwood floors throughout. All sitting on 1.63 acres of level land with mature trees and plenty of room for outdoor fun. Privacy and accessibility. So much possibility! Come make this your home, then make it your own.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Storage, Wet Bar, Formal Dining Room
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Full, Unfinished, Bilco Door(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,338 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Other, Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 1.63 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s)
    • Parcel number: 1328006358028405120000

Condition
    • Year built: 1920

Other facts
    • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Range
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Shingle Siding, Stone, Asbestos
    • Basement: Full, Unfinished, Bilco Door(s)
    • FireplaceYN: 1
    • Heating: Oil, Hot Water, Baseboard, Propane
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Inclusions: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Oven/Range, A/C Units, Chandelier(s), Woodburning Stove
    • InteriorFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Storage, Wet Bar, Formal Dining Room
    • ParkingFeatures: Private, Driveway
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • WaterSource: Public
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0

DateEventPrice
    3/12/2026Sold$182,043-45.7%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/6/2021Listing removed$335,000$143/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices #H6085873 Report a problem
    12/5/2020Listed for sale$335,000$143/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES EF #397010 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $382,100 +6.1%
    2023-- $360,300 +10%
    2022-- $327,500 +12%
    2021-- $292,400 +8%
    2020-- $270,700
    2019-- $270,700 +6%
    2018-- $255,400 +1%
    2017$9,803 $252,900
    2016-- $252,900
    2015-- $252,900
    2014-- $252,900 -2%
    2012-- $258,100 -5%
    2011-- $271,700 -4%
    2010-- $283,000 -6.9%
    2009-- $304,000 -10%
    2008-- $337,600 -7%
    2007-- $363,000 +1302.1%
    2006-- $25,890
    2005-- $25,890
    2004-- $25,890
    2003-- $25,890
    2002-- $25,890
    2001-- $25,890

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590