8620 Horizon Ln, Hudson, FL 34667
Home value
$194,400
$175,000 - $216,000
$1,890/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,890/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,890/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,385/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,385/mo
Listing updated:
Michael Mutz 863-393-8910,
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 863-577-1234
Robert Hairfield, 3626959
ATRIUM REALTY, LLC

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Inside, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,155
- Total interior livable area: 1,155 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Lighting, Other, Storage
Lot
- Size: 6,400 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 162414004.A000.00276.0
- Zoning: R4
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Completed
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Community Boat Ramp, Deed Restrictions
Location
- Region: Hudson
- Subdivision: SEA PINES
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Association name: Sea Pines Civic Organization
- Association phone: 727-605-2337
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2025 | Sold | $200,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2025 | Pending sale | $200,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2025 | Price change | $200,000-4.8%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $210,000+27.3%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2024 | Sold | $165,000-25%$143/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $219,900+285.8%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2008 | Sold | $57,000+7.8%$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2001 | Sold | $52,900+10.2%$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/1999 | Sold | $48,000+37.1%$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/1996 | Sold | $35,000$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,493 +7% | $179,805 +65.6% |
| 2023 | $2,329 +21.2% | $108,570 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,922 +15.2% | $98,700 +21% |
| 2021 | $1,668 +14.6% | $81,580 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,455 +9.5% | $74,170 +10% |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $67,430 +3.1% |
| 2018 | $1,329 +12.8% | $65,390 +4.7% |
| 2017 | $1,178 +4.8% | $62,427 +20.6% |
| 2016 | $1,124 +23.9% | $51,780 +12.4% |
| 2015 | $907 +6% | $46,059 +3.8% |
| 2014 | $855 | $44,372 +5.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $41,951 +0.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $41,558 -21.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $52,732 -9.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $58,192 -6.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $62,066 -30.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $89,544 -20.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $112,991 +15.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $97,977 +24.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $78,459 +40.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $55,904 +4.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $53,477 +13.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $47,160 +25% |
| 2000 | -- | $37,718 |
| 1999 | -- | $37,718 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34667