Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $532,100

    861 Sapphire Ln, Sugar Hill, GA 30518

    5beds
    3,979sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $532,100 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $3,178 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $532,100

    $505,000 - $559,000

    $3,178/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,178/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,178/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,382/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,382/mo

What's special

    This 3979 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 861 Sapphire Ln, Sugar Hill, GA 30518.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,979 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R7348096

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $47 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Age Desc: Resale
    • Bedroom Desc: Bdrm On Main Lev
    • Construction Desc: Stone, Brick & Frame, Shingle
    • Energy Features: Ridge Vents, Thermal Pane Wdws, High Eff System, Programmable Thermostat, Low Flow Plumbing Fixtures
    • Interior: 10 ft+ Ceil Main, 2-Story Foyer, Cathedral Ceiling, Double Vnty Other, Entrance Foyer, Hardwood Floors, High Speed Internet Available, Trey Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Wall/Wall Carpet, Disp Attic Stairs, 10 ft + Ceil Upper
    • Kitchen Features: Island, Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Pantry, View To Fmly Rm, Counter Top - Stone, Pantry - Walk-in
    • Lot Desc: Cul-De-Sac, Private Backyard, Wooded, Sloped
    • Rooms Desc: Separate Lvng Rm, Bonus Room, Computer Room, Family Room, Great Room, Library/Office, Library/Office, Media Room, Workshop
    • Master Bath Features: Double Vanity, Garden Tub, Sep Tub/Shower
    • Stories: 2 Stories
    • Parking Desc: 2 Car Garage, Attached, Auto Garage Door
    • Property Category: Residential Detached
    • Road Type: Paved
    • Style: Traditional
    • Sewer Desc: Pub Swr Connectd
    • Water Source: Public Water
    • Laundry Features/Location: Upstairs
    • Special Circumstances: Potential Short Sale
    • Elementary School: White Oak - Gwinnett
    • High School: Lanier
    • Middle School: Lanier
    • Owner Financing?: 0
    • Association Fee Frequency: Annual

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2017Sold$259,900$65/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5769895 Report a problem
    12/17/2016Pending sale$259,900$65/sqft
    Source: J STEDMAN AND ASSOCIATES INC #5769895 Report a problem
    11/4/2016Price change$259,900-1.9%$65/sqft
    9/28/2016Price change$265,000-1.1%$67/sqft
    Source: J STEDMAN AND ASSOCIATES INC #5686408 Report a problem
    9/13/2016Price change$267,900-0.7%$67/sqft
    7/27/2016Pending sale$269,900$68/sqft
    7/8/2016Price change$269,900-1.5%$68/sqft
    6/23/2016Listed for sale$274,000$69/sqft
    5/26/2016Pending sale$274,000$69/sqft
    5/5/2016Listed for sale$274,000-5.5%$69/sqft
    10/27/2015Listing removed$290,000$73/sqft
    Source: DUFFY REALTY OF ATLANTA #5583102 Report a problem
    10/17/2015Listed for sale$290,000$73/sqft
    Source: DUFFY REALTY #5583102 Report a problem
    8/28/2015Pending sale$290,000$73/sqft
    Source: DUFFY REALTY #5583102 Report a problem
    8/14/2015Listed for sale$290,000+2.3%$73/sqft
    Source: DUFFY REALTY #5583102 Report a problem
    10/3/2006Sold$283,600$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,736 +5%$222,640 +10.5%
    2024$5,465 +11.9%$201,560 +2.8%
    2023$4,884 +3.1%$196,160 +18.7%
    2022$4,736 +17.2%$165,320 +29.7%
    2021$4,042 -8.2%$127,480 +6.1%
    2020$4,402 +3.2%$120,200
    2019$4,266 $120,200 +15.6%
    2018$4,266 +22.6%$103,960 +9.4%
    2016$3,481 -1.5%$95,000 -0.3%
    2015$3,532 $95,320 +4.5%
    2014$3,532 +17.5%$91,200 +12.2%
    2013$3,006 $81,280
    2012-- $81,280
    2011-- $81,280 -25.3%
    2010-- $108,880
    2009-- $108,880
    2007-- $108,880
    2006-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30518