Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $192,800

    8607 E 28th Pl, Tulsa, OK 74129

    3beds
    1,196sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    7,797 Square Feet Lot
    $192,800 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $1,478 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $192,800

    $181,000 - $202,000

    $1,478/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,255/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,255/mo

What's special

    REMODEL COMPLETE! Wow! Full brick, vinyl windows, NEW carpet & tile! Great kitchn w/GRANITE, tiled blacksplash & NEW appliances! Livng rm w/fireplace & french doors to covered patio. Fully fenced yard w/shed. Extra space in garage. Agent related to seller

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Other
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,196 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,797 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06425931300660

Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: City

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Tulsa

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances Remain: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range/Oven, Other
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Cooling System: Central AC
    • Counter Top Material: Granite
    • Direction House Faces: S
    • Energy Features: Ceiling Fans, Insulated Windows
    • Floors: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Garage Description: Attached, Elec Overhead Door, Storage
    • Hot Water: Gas
    • Interior Fireplace Description: Wood Burning, Gas Starter, Glass Doors, Blower/Heat-a-Later
    • Heating Source: Electric
    • House Size: 1000-1250 SqFt
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Utilities Available: Electric, Water, Cable TV, Gas, Other
    • Water Source: City

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/29/2018Sold$116,000$97/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/19/2018Sold$116,000-1.3%$97/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #1744521 Report a problem
    12/22/2017Pending sale$117,500$98/sqft
    Source: McGraw, REALTORS #1744521 Report a problem
    12/5/2017Listed for sale$117,500$98/sqft
    Source: McGraw, REALTORS #1744521 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,734 +6.8%$12,943 +3.2%
    2024$1,624 +5.4%$12,538 +3.3%
    2023$1,541 -1.7%$12,143 +3.3%
    2022$1,568 +0.9%$11,760 -7.8%
    2021$1,553 +1.4%$12,760
    2020$1,532 -4.9%$12,760
    2019$1,611 +0%$12,760 +93.3%
    2018$1,611 +77.8%$6,600 -7.7%
    2017$906 -5.6%$7,150
    2016$960 $7,150 -35.3%
    2015$960 -28.9%$11,044
    2014$1,351 $11,044
    2013-- $11,044
    2012-- $11,044
    2011-- $11,044
    2010-- $11,044
    2009-- $11,044 +25.7%
    2008-- $8,789 +5%
    2007-- $8,371
    2006-- $8,371
    2005-- $8,371
    2004$871 $8,371 +2.3%
    2003-- $8,184 +4.9%
    2002-- $7,799 +4%
    2001-- $7,502
    2000-- $7,502

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74129