Skip main navigation
Sold for $280,000
Street View
  • $280,000

    86051 Tappan Highlands Rd, Uhrichsville, OH 44683

    3beds
    1baths
    1,828sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    6.78 Acres Lot
    $290,300 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $1,547 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $290,300

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,547/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,547/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,547/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,755/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,755/mo

What's special

    Seller has investment of approx. $275,000 into property. Ideal Get Away! A rare find, MUST SEE: 3 BR - 3 BA Lindal Log Cedar sided Asymmetrical home. 6.78 acres of mostly wooded land in the Tappan Lake Region on the Highlands. *Privately owned ground: Hunting - ATV trails - hiking.* Docking privileges for watercrafts. (fee of $250 a yr.) Seller completely renovated interior to a WOW factor! Open concept, Hickory Kitchen w/granite countertops, bar and stainless steel appliances. LR with Poplar hardwood floors and windows overlooking view of wildlife. 2 BR's and full bath on main floor - bath has 18 woodsy tile floor and walls, large walk in shower. Master suite located in loft area. Master bath with jacuzzi tub & extra features, including radiant heated floors. Finished walk out LL w/ 36' x 33' Rec Rm, wet bar and bath. Upper & Lower decks for entertaining. Don't think twice - this is one that is few and far between! HOA includes dock maintenance.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,828 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 6.78 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 060000029019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Uhrichsville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2025Sold$280,000+25.6%$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/2/2020Sold$223,000+2.8%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/27/2012Sold$217,000-3.6%$119/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3270082 Report a problem
    4/28/2008Sold$225,000$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,454 +2.4%$85,800
    2023$5,326 +19.1%$85,800 +19.1%
    2022$4,473 $72,070
    2021$4,473 $72,070
    2020$4,473 -2.7%$72,070 +12%
    2019$4,595 +63.5%$64,340
    2018$2,811 +99.6%$64,340
    2017$1,408 $64,340 +4.1%
    2016$1,408 -49%$61,810
    2015$2,764 +3.1%$61,810 +3.8%
    2014$2,680 $59,520
    2013$2,680 +0.7%$59,520
    2012$2,661 -0.6%$59,520 -2.3%
    2010$2,676 $60,930

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44683