Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,899/mo

    Fees may apply

    860 Arizona Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    2beds
    1,018sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Covered parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Freshly painted homeWhite quartz countertopExtra storage shedPorcelain tile floorsNew kitchenHurricane accordion shuttersNew large cabinets
    Freshly Painted Home with new Samsung appliances, new large cabinets, new kitchen, White Quartz Countertop, Porcelain Tile Floors, Cold A/C, Energy Efficient Lighting, Huge Back Yard, Extra Storage Shed, 2 Bedrooms, the Master bedroom has a bathroom. Mud Room with. Carport. Hurricane Accordion Shutters. (New Aluminum White Fence will be installed by November 22nd.) 15 minutes from the Beach! 10 minutes away from downtown (Las Olas) bar strip, and popular restaurants. Close to the riverwalk and river taxi. Fresh Market is close by. Close to Fort Lauderdale Country Club Golf Course, the Hard Rock Casino, and the FLL airport. St. Thomas Aquinas High School (a highly rated school) and Nova Southeastern University are nearby. Large Dogs are Allowed. FIRST MONTH AND DEPOSIT DUE AT SIGNING! The renter pays for electricity, water, sewage/trash. No smoking is allowed. Rent will be paid on time on the 1st of each month. The lease is for one year. Background, credit, and employment checks are required.
    15 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,018 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Extra Large Kitchen Cabinets, Garbage not included in rent, Sewage not included in rent, Stainless-Steel Kitchen, Storage Shed, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 504207031240

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Fort Lauderdale

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Price change$2,899-3.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2026Listed for rent$2,999$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/13/2024Listing removed$2,999+3.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/24/2024Price change$2,899-3.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/20/2024Listed for rent$2,999$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$2,999$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2024Price change$2,999-3.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/4/2024Listed for rent$3,100+5.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/29/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/29/2022Price change--0
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/20/2022Listed for rent$2,950$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/14/2022Sold$355,000-0.3%$349/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10324042 Report a problem
    6/22/2022Contingent$355,990$350/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10324042 Report a problem
    6/9/2022Price change$355,990-1.1%$350/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10324042 Report a problem
    5/30/2022Price change$359,990-5.3%$354/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10324042 Report a problem
    5/27/2022Price change$379,9900%$373/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10324042 Report a problem
    5/22/2022Price change$379,999-1.3%$373/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10324042 Report a problem
    5/1/2022Listed for sale$385,000+48.1%$378/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10324042 Report a problem
    3/28/2022Sold$260,000+409.8%$255/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/19/1995Sold$51,000$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Melrose Park