Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $330,800

    86 Paggi Ter, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    2beds
    1,520sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1949
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $330,800 Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $2,251 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $330,800

    $314,000 - $347,000

    $2,251/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,251/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,251/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,226/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,226/mo

What's special

    NO HOA FEES! Why Rent when you can own? If you are looking for the perfect starter or downsizer you found it! Move right into this well maintained 2 bedroom 1 full bath 1,520 finished sqft townhouse. 1st floor boasts living room with hardwood flooring, a newly renovated kitchen with maple cabinets, granite counter tops & stainless steel appliances. Large 20' x 16' family room for entertaining or dining. 2nd floor has 2 nice sized bedrooms,hardwood under carpet & a renovated full bathroom. Lower level office/den & laundry area with newer Whirlpool washer & dryer. New Furnace & hot water. Situated on a lovely level corner lot, you can kick back, relax or entertain in your private oversized fenced in yard. Plenty of parking in your 1 car garage or possibly convert garage to another bedroom & bath. Save money your electric bill with roof top solar panels. Close to everything! Shopping,schools & Metro North Trains just minutes away! All this & NO HOA FEES!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,520 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356016157244319950000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: 2 Story, Townhouse
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

Other facts
    • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Range, Microwave
    • Basement: Finished, Full, Bilco Door(s)
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Inclusions: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Oven/Range, Garage Door Opener, Microwave, Shades/Blinds, A/C Units, Light Fixtures, Mailbox, Shed, Solar Panels Leased
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • WaterSource: Public
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, On Street, Driveway
    • ArchitecturalStyle: 2 Story, Townhouse
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • AtticDescription: Full
    • HotWater: Gas Stand Alone
    • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
    • Village: Wappingers Falls
    • FireplaceYN: 0
    • PoolPrivateYN: 0
    • SpaYN: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/8/2021Sold$232,000-3.3%$153/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6134343 Report a problem
    10/6/2020Listing removed$239,999$158/sqft
    Source: River Realty Services, Inc. #H6051011 Report a problem
    7/5/2020Listed for sale$239,999+269.2%$158/sqft
    Source: RIVER REALTY SERVICES INC. CP #392243 Report a problem
    4/8/1998Sold$65,000$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $245,300 +19.8%
    2023-- $204,800 +15%
    2022-- $178,100 +13.1%
    2021-- $157,500 +8%
    2020-- $145,800
    2019-- $145,800 +3%
    2018-- $141,600 -5.1%
    2017$2,386 $149,200
    2016-- $149,200
    2015-- $149,200 +12%
    2014-- $133,200 -5.5%
    2012-- $140,900 -2.7%
    2011-- $144,800 -3.6%
    2010-- $150,200 -7.4%
    2009-- $162,200 -9.9%
    2008-- $180,000 -19.5%
    2007-- $223,500 +351.5%
    2006-- $49,500
    2005-- $49,500
    2004-- $49,500
    2003-- $49,500
    2002-- $49,500
    2001-- $49,500
    2000-- $49,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590