Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $842,800

    8596 E Arizona Pl, Denver, CO 80247

    5beds
    3,593sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2015
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $842,800 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $4,801 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $842,800

    $801,000 - $885,000

    $4,801/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,801/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,801/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,790/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,790/mo

What's special

    CLOSE OUT!ONLY 1 HOME REMAINS in this gated community in SE Denver with Cherry Creek Schools! This popular Santiago plan is a 2-story home with 5 bedrooms, 4 1/2 baths, & 3593 SF, including a finished basement.The main floor features a spacious covered porch, study with glass door, and formal dining room. The family room includes fireplace & built-in shelves. The nook and kitchen feature beautiful hardwood flooring. The gourmet kitchen has stainless steel appliances, oversized island, pantry & slab granite countertops. A mudroom is situated off of the garage, adjacent to the powder bath.The upper level features a luxurious master suite with double door entry, sitting room, deluxe 5-piece bath & oversized walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms include a guest bedroom with private bath and walk-in closet. The main bathroom features double sinks and a door between the vanity and tub areas. A second floor laundry room with sink and cabinets completes this level. The finished garden level basement includes bedroom, full bath, and rec room, plus storage space. Also, we will have your furnace and ductwork professionally cleaned post-construction to protect your health.Air conditioning & 2-zone HVAC are included. Professional landscaping front and back includes two trees, shrubs, sod, rock, weed barrier, sprinkler system, and path to back yard.A deck & stairs come off of the nook.The following pictures are from a previously completed Santiago plan.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,593 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 197321141001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2015

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Denver

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $85 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/4/2015Sold$559,025-0.5%$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/31/2015Listing removed$562,020$156/sqft
    Source: Alpert Signature Homes Report a problem
    6/18/2015Price change$562,020+3.4%$156/sqft
    Source: Alpert Signature Homes Report a problem
    5/16/2015Price change$543,425+7.8%$151/sqft
    Source: Alpert Signature Homes Report a problem
    4/18/2015Price change$504,165+0.3%$140/sqft
    Source: Alpert Signature Homes Report a problem
    3/25/2015Listed for sale$502,735$140/sqft
    Source: Alpert Signature Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,173 +3.8%$56,119 +5.5%
    2024$7,876 +30.6%$53,185 -7.4%
    2023$6,029 -1.5%$57,422 +36.2%
    2022$6,118 $42,145 -2.8%
    2021-- $43,358 -4.1%
    2020$6,413 +5.7%$45,189
    2019$6,066 $45,189 +10.5%
    2018$6,066 +0.9%$40,882
    2017$6,011 $40,882 -6.4%
    2016-- $43,669 +77.2%
    2015-- $24,650 +316.7%
    2014$3,488 +307.7%$5,916 -46.7%
    2013$856 $11,090 +171.1%
    2012-- $4,090
    2011-- $4,090

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80247