Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $256,500

    8588 Hanover Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630

    3beds
    2baths
    1,561sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $256,500 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $1,925 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $256,500

    $241,000 - $272,000

    $1,925/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,925/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,925/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,531/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,531/mo

What's special

    Completely remodeled and excellent move-in condition! This 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Newburgh Ranch is situated on a peaceful, low-traffic, no-access street and has a great floorplan. The remodeled Kitchen features new cabinets, counter tops, new floor and new appliances and opens to the Family Room with wood burning fireplace and new carpet. The kitchen also opens to the completely remodeled, separate dining room. There is a Living Room just off of the Foyer and three bedrooms, including a Master Bedroom (with a completely remodeled Master Bathroom) and another full bathroom. There is also a separate laundry room. Additional features include: attached 2 car garage, nice flat backyard with patio and big yard barn; mature trees; covered front porch. Updates include: new windows throughout, newer roof, newer water heater, new flooring throughout, remodeled Kitchen with new appliances, freshly painted throughout, new doors, new hinges and new lighting fixtures throughout. Feels like a brand new home!.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,561 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 871215102004000019

Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Newburgh

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2015Sold$130,000
    Source: IRMLS #201501588 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,156 -2.3%$180,100 +2.4%
    2023$1,182 +28.3%$175,800 +1.7%
    2022$922 +10.9%$172,800 +24.8%
    2021$831 +2.3%$138,500 +8%
    2020$812 +4.3%$128,200 +1.3%
    2019$778 +2.1%$126,500 +5.9%
    2018$763 +8.3%$119,400 +0.9%
    2017$704 +8.6%$118,300 +4.7%
    2016$649 +9.8%$113,000 +3.7%
    2014$591 +7.2%$109,000 +2.5%
    2013$551 -0.1%$106,300 +0.9%
    2012$552 +10.3%$105,300 +6.4%
    2011$500 +2%$99,000
    2010$491 +2.1%$99,000
    2009$481 +5.2%$99,000 +1.4%
    2007$457 -30.9%$97,600 +1.5%
    2006$662 $96,200 +5%
    2005-- $91,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 47630