Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $489,900

    858 Horizon Way, Nampa, ID 83686

    3beds
    2baths
    1,947sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $489,900 Zestimate®
    $252/sqft
    $2,308 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $489,900

    $465,000 - $514,000

    $2,308/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,308/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,308/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,845/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,845/mo

What's special

    MOVE IN SPECIAL, rent is $1900 now through the end of March 2023, resuming normal rent price of $2150 for the remainder of the lease beginning April 2023. Don't miss our on this gem of a property with updates throughout and professionally cleaned! In the heart of Nampa close to Lake Lowell access, Redhawk Public Golf Course down the road and near Nampa city center. This property with almost 2000 square feet has an open concept formal dining, family, kitchen and dining room plan. The master bedroom features a full sweet including patio and hot tub access, full soaker tub, dual vanities in the bathroom, shower, toilet room and walk in closet. The master bedroom itself is huge. The desirable split entry plan lends to the the other two bedrooms and full bath on the opposite side of the house, both spacious rooms. BONUS square footage in a large upstairs bonus room to be used however fits for your life. Back yard wraps around the back of the house with no direct back neighbors. The large patio has a private hot tub area with tons of additional space for a table and entertaining. Garage is a triple bay garage for parking and storage galore. Kitchen appliances and washer/dryer included. Don't miss this home for the holidays! Lease term begins asap and good through Feb of 2024. Move in asap, property is rent ready. One dog allowed with a $300 non refundable pet fee and $45-$65/month pet rent depending on pet. Our Pet Policy profile required, see Rental Policies on our website. Tenants are responsible for lawn care, utilities, and adding chemicals and water to the hot tub - instructions will be provided. Monthly Rent: $2150, Security Deposit: $2150, Admin Fee: $200, Property Protection Plan: $32/month, Application fee: $26/person. All applications and full listing on our website, hardeepropertymanagement.com.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,947 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 292771140

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

DateEventPrice
    1/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/23/2022Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/8/2021Sold--
    Source: IMLS #98819017 Report a problem
    10/5/2021Pending sale$489,000$251/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98819017 Report a problem
    9/15/2021Listed for sale$489,000+81.2%$251/sqft
    Source: IMLS #98819017 Report a problem
    2/24/2020Sold--
    Source: IMLS #98737658 Report a problem
    7/23/2019Listing removed$269,900$139/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Boise #98737658 Report a problem
    7/17/2019Listed for sale$269,900+12.5%$139/sqft
    2/22/2018Sold--
    Source: IMLS #98673183 Report a problem
    11/26/2017Price change$239,900-6.6%$123/sqft
    Source: Western Idaho Realty #98673183 Report a problem
    11/7/2017Price change$256,900-1.2%$132/sqft
    Source: Western Idaho Realty #98673183 Report a problem
    10/24/2017Listed for sale$259,900+23.8%$133/sqft
    Source: Western Idaho Realty #98673183 Report a problem
    10/24/2013Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/8/2013Price change$210,000+5%$108/sqft
    Source: SilverCreek Realty Group #98524397 Report a problem
    7/23/2013Price change$200,000-4.8%$103/sqft
    Source: SilverCreek Realty Group #98524397 Report a problem
    7/19/2013Price change$210,000-2.3%$108/sqft
    Source: SilverCreek Realty Group #98524397 Report a problem
    7/18/2013Price change$214,900-2.3%$110/sqft
    Source: SilverCreek Realty Group #98524397 Report a problem
    6/6/2013Price change$220,000-2.2%$113/sqft
    Source: SilverCreek Realty Group #98524397 Report a problem
    5/29/2013Listed for sale$225,000$116/sqft
    Source: SilverCreek Realty Group #98524397 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,996 -5.2%$448,500 +1.5%
    2024$3,161 -6.1%$441,900
    2023$3,366 -1.7%$441,900 -4.7%
    2022$3,424 +46.8%$463,800 +43.6%
    2021$2,331 -31.8%$322,900 +22.3%
    2020$3,419 -23.6%$264,000 +4.1%
    2019$4,473 +15.2%$253,600 +22.9%
    2017$3,881 +110.2%$206,300
    2016$1,847 --
    2015$1,847 -1.4%--
    2014$1,873 $179,000
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- $152,000
    2004-- $152,000
    2003-- $152,000
    2002-- $152,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 83686