Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $562,600

    857 Trappers Xing, Milford, OH 45150

    4beds
    3,380sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    0.93 Acres Lot
    $562,600 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $3,393 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $562,600

    $501,000 - $624,000

    $3,393/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,393/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,393/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,660/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,660/mo

What's special

    Welcome home to this open 4BR scenic property. The home features 1st flr study, morning room w/ gorgeous views, granite counters in kitchen, lg bonus room on 2nd floor and double staircases. Just under 1 acre of land w/ paver patio overlooking rolling woods within Miami Twp. In this home you get the desired privacy within a community.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,380 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.93 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 182406B260

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $36 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Lot Measurement: Acres
    • Status: Active
    • Picture Provided By: Photo Supplied
    • County: Clermont
    • Area: Clermont-C02
    • City/Municipal.: Miami Twp
    • Suburb (SIC): Miami Twp.
    • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
    • Bath 1 Features: Shower, Tub, Double Vanity
    • Bathroom Level 1: Yes
    • Bath 1 Level: 1
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
    • MasterBed Feat: Bath Adjoins, Walk-in Closet, WW Carpet
    • Sewer: Public
    • Water Source: Public
    • Windows: Vinyl, Insulated
    • Architecture: Traditional
    • Basement: Full
    • Bath 2 Level: 2
    • Bath 2: Full
    • Bath 3: Full
    • Family Room: Yes
    • Formal Dining Room: Yes
    • Foundation: Poured
    • Garage: Oversized, Built in
    • Outside Feature: Patio
    • Parking: Driveway
    • View: Woods
    • Bath Lvl 1 Type: Partial
    • Basement Feat: Unfinished
    • Construction: Brick, Vinyl
    • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fans
    • Fireplace: Gas
    • Kitchen Features: Wood Floor, Marble/Granite/Slate, Eat-In, Walkout
    • Occupancy: At Closing
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Bath 3 Level: 2
    • HOA Yes/No: Yes
    • Inside Feature: Vaulted Ceiling
    • Inc.In HOA/Condo Fee: Association Dues
    • Land Description: .5 to .9 Acres
    • District: Milford Ex Vill SD
    • Bath 1: Partial
    • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    3/30/2018Sold$345,000$102/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1568747 Report a problem
    3/9/2018Pending sale$345,000$102/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeService #1568747 Report a problem
    2/28/2018Price change$345,000-1.4%$102/sqft
    1/30/2018Pending sale$349,900$104/sqft
    Source: KimTimTeam Realty #1562110 Report a problem
    1/22/2018Price change$349,900-2.8%$104/sqft
    Source: KimTimTeam Realty #1562110 Report a problem
    1/5/2018Price change$359,900-2.7%$106/sqft
    Source: KimTimTeam Realty #1562110 Report a problem
    12/27/2017Price change$369,900-2.6%$109/sqft
    Source: KimTimTeam Realty #1562110 Report a problem
    12/19/2017Price change$379,900-2.6%$112/sqft
    Source: KimTimTeam Realty #1562110 Report a problem
    12/7/2017Listed for sale$389,900-0.8%$115/sqft
    Source: KimTimTeam Realty #1562110 Report a problem
    12/1/2005Sold$393,200$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,747 -1%$1,190
    2023$7,827 +5.9%$1,190
    2022$7,393 -0.1%$1,190
    2021$7,397 +4.3%$1,190
    2020$7,092 +8.2%$1,190
    2019$6,552 +8907%$1,190
    2018$73 -9.1%$1,190
    2017$80 $1,190
    2016$80 +2.6%$1,190
    2015$78 +4.5%$1,190
    2014$75 $1,190

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45150