Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $390,600

    855 N Sapphire Dr, Jasper, IN 47546

    3beds
    1,851sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    0.78 Acres Lot
    $390,600 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $2,183 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $390,600

    $371,000 - $410,000

    $2,183/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,183/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,183/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,313/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,313/mo

What's special

    Great curb appeal in a great neighborhood, Brookstone Estates. All you have to do is move-in to this 6 year old, 1851 square foot home with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, open concept living and sun room. This property has an accepted offer.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Tray Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Tub/Shower Combination, Countertops-Solid Surf, Main Level Bedroom Suite, Stand Up Shower, Split Br Floor Plan, Custom Cabinetry
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatment-Blinds
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,851 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch Enclosed, Patio Open
    Lot
    • Size: 0.78 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, 0-2.9999
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garden Shed
    • Parcel number: 190632100004009021

Condition
    • Year built: 2013

• Topography: Level
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Dryer-Electric
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Tray Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Tub/Shower Combination, Countertops-Solid Surf, Main Level Bedroom Suite, Stand Up Shower, Split Br Floor Plan, Custom Cabinetry
    • Roof: Shingle
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch, One Story
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 5
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatment-Blinds
    • LotFeatures: Corner Lot, 0-2.9999
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Concrete
    • ConstructionMaterials: Cedar
    • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • RoomBedroom1Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch Enclosed, Patio Open
    • Gas: Gas
    • CommunityFeatures: City/Town/Suburb
    • OtherStructures: Garden Shed
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/22/2019Sold$279,500
    Source: IRMLS #201942843 Report a problem
    9/30/2019Listed for sale$279,500$151/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Local #201942843 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,261 -3.4%$343,600 +7.3%
    2024$3,375 +3%$320,200 +3.3%
    2023$3,275 +2.9%$310,000 +4.3%
    2022$3,181 +14.3%$297,100 +3.3%
    2021$2,784 +15.3%$287,700 +7.3%
    2020$2,416 +1.4%$268,200 +16%
    2019$2,382 +3.6%$231,200 +1.2%
    2018$2,299 -0.5%$228,500 +3.3%
    2017$2,310 +100%$221,300 +0.7%
    2016$1,155 -72.9%$219,800 +3.3%
    2014$4,259 +953.9%$212,700 +1108.5%
    2013$404 -4.7%$17,600 -2.8%
    2012$424 +7.8%$18,100
    2011$393 -46.3%$18,100 -50.5%
    2010$732 $36,600
    2009$732 $36,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 47546