Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,424,700

    8540 SE Northern Heights Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    4,564sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2016
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $1,424,700 Zestimate®
    $312/sqft
    $4,688 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,424,700

    $1.32M - $1.54M

    $4,688/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,688/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,688/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,609/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,609/mo

What's special

    Absolutely stunning custom home with beautiful modern styling everywhere you look. Custom kitchen with large island and high end custom appliances transition perfectly to a beautiful covered outdoor living space. Master suite on the main with enormous master closet. Tall ceilings throughout the entire home, 3 bedrooms and convenient jack and jill bathrooms upstairs and fireplaces in living/master and outdoors. All on private half acre

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Pantry, High Ceilings, Great Room, Closet, Fireplace, Soaking Tub, Hardwood Floors, Bathroom, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Formal, Tile Floor, Built in Features, Suite, French Doors, Walk in Closet, Island, Sliding Doors, Sink, Built-in Refrigerator
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Vinyl Window-Double Paned
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,564 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: Driveway
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Covered Courtyard
    • Exterior features: Stone
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    • Features: Level, Cul-de-Sac, Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05020775

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 2 STORY, Custom Style
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2016
    • Major remodel year: 2016

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $33 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood Floors, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Garbage Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Island, Pantry, Granite, Gas Appliances
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Pantry, High Ceilings, Great Room, Closet, Fireplace, Soaking Tub, Hardwood Floors, Bathroom, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Formal, Tile Floor, Built in Features, Suite, French Doors, Walk in Closet, Island, Sliding Doors, Sink, Built-in Refrigerator
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Porch, Covered Courtyard
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Lap Siding
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, Cash
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • LotFeatures: Level, Cul-de-Sac, Private
    • Cooling: Central Air Conditioning
    • ExteriorFeatures: Fenced, Outdoor Fireplace, Porch, Yard, Covered Courtyard
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached
    • YearBuiltEffective: 2016
    • AssociationYN: Yes
    • OtherParking: Driveway
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1.1
    • LivingAreaSource: RMLS
    • LotSizeSource: RMLS
    • ArchitecturalStyle: 2 STORY, Custom Style
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet, Bathroom
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry, Island, Built-in Refrigerator
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Fireplace, Suite, Walk in Closet
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Patio, Formal, Sliding Doors
    • View: Valley, Territorial
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Fireplace, Great Room, Patio
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Walk in Closet, Bathroom, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • YearBuiltDetails: Resale
    • WindowFeatures: Vinyl Window-Double Paned
    • SecurityFeatures: Sprinkler
    • CoListAgentEmail: teammaben@jennifermaben.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: Teresa Warriner

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2019Sold$1,050,000-4.5%$230/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19423027 Report a problem
    6/19/2019Pending sale$1,100,000$241/sqft
    Source: Harcourts Real Estate Network Group #19423027 Report a problem
    5/27/2019Listed for sale$1,100,000+5.8%$241/sqft
    2/16/2018Sold$1,040,000-13.3%$228/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #17569516 Report a problem
    1/4/2018Pending sale$1,200,000$263/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Realty Partners #17569516 Report a problem
    1/1/2018Price change$1,200,000+20%$263/sqft
    10/12/2017Price change$999,999-16.3%$219/sqft
    8/16/2016Listed for sale$1,195,000+32.9%$262/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Realty Partners #16203710 Report a problem
    6/19/2016Listing removed$899,000+266.9%$197/sqft
    2/9/2016Sold$245,000-72.7%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/8/2016Price change$899,000-10%$197/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Realty Partners #16483603 Report a problem
    7/20/2015Listed for sale$999,000$219/sqft
    Source: Better Homes & Gardens Realty #15252373 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$17,368 +3.7%$881,139 +3%
    2024$16,756 +2.9%$855,475 +3%
    2023$16,282 +5.6%$830,559 +3%
    2022$15,421 +3.8%$806,368 +3%
    2021$14,860 +3.3%$782,882 +3%
    2020$14,390 +1.5%$760,080 +3%
    2019$14,174 +13.8%$737,942 +3%
    2018$12,453 +155.9%$716,449 +150.1%
    2017$4,867 +80.4%$286,474 +87.9%
    2016$2,698 $152,490 +3%
    2015$2,698 +4.4%$148,049 +3%
    2014$2,584 +12.9%$143,737 +5.5%
    2013$2,289 -3.2%$136,261 -1%
    2012$2,364 -5.3%$137,610 -1.4%
    2011$2,496 +5.2%$139,550 +3%
    2010$2,372 +3.3%$135,485 +3%
    2009$2,297 +46.4%$131,539 +46.8%
    2008$1,569 $89,627

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086