Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $21,630

    8522 SE Hinkley Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1982
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $16/sqft
    $2,259 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,259/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $106/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $106/mo

What's special

    Hello We’re Chris and Jessica, our agents name is Ben and Angie Sharratt. We love our home, we have done a lot to it, (BUT PROPERTY OWNER SOLD LAND SO IT MUST BE MOVED TO YOUR LAND OR MOBILE HOME PARK. It has to be moved by January 5th) We're asking $25,000. It's a 3bed room 2 bath. Master bedroom has like a office area, living room And family room also. The inside of house is like new, very nice. It's got Newer windows, new front and back door, the whole inside painted except for 1 bedroom cause wanted country look, Ceilings, walls, and trim. New kitchen sink, newer floor in kitchen, new carpet in whole house, new vinyl in laundry room and both bathroom, new vanitys & sinks and mirrors in both bathrooms, new electrical outlets and switches and plates Thur whole house new exausts fans in bathrooms, new light fixtures in Hallway, laundry room and both bathrooms, new water heater. Large newer front deck, and picket white fence if needed can go with it. It is currently located in happy valley. if your interested have any questions or would like to come view Call Me or text me 5037937165 or email me at jessiecup86@yahoo.com

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: X178831

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/28/2017Listing removed$25,000$19/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/20/2017Price change$25,000+38.9%$19/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/15/2017Price change$18,000-10%$13/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/29/2017Listed for sale$20,000$15/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2017$339 +8.6%$21,630 +11.7%
    2016$312 $19,370 +6.9%
    2015$312 +8.2%$18,120 +5.1%
    2014$289 +8.2%$17,240 +2.1%
    2013$267 -2.5%$16,890 -0.4%
    2012$273 -2.7%$16,950 -0.4%
    2011$281 -2%$17,020 -4.8%
    2010$287 -9.5%$17,870 -9.7%
    2009$317 -1.6%$19,800 -5.3%
    2008$322 -3.9%$20,900 -3.6%
    2007$335 +10.2%$21,690 +1.1%
    2006$304 -2.9%$21,450 -0.3%
    2005$313 $21,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086