Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $353,700

    8517 NW 7th St APT 401, Miami, FL 33126

    3beds
    1,360sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $353,700 Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $2,936 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $353,700

    $329,000 - $378,000

    $2,936/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,936/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,936/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,407/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,407/mo

What's special

    Courtesy of Elite Real Estate Associates Inc Move in with just 2 months! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath corner unit sits on the top floor and features a wraparound balcony, freshly painted interiors, and complete remodeling with custom finishes throughout. Highlights include brand-new zebra blinds, a new refrigerator, custom closets, dark wood floors in every bedroom, and upgraded bathrooms with new faucets and mirrors. The unit also offers an in-unit washer/dryer, 2 assigned parking spaces, and water included. Centrally located near FIU, major highways, restaurants, and more, this home is fully move-in ready!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Elevator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Smoke Detector, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3030531240440

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,850

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/23/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/13/2025Listing removed$2,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/6/2025Price change$2,850-3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/3/2025Price change$2,950+3.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/26/2025Price change$2,850-3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/5/2025Listed for rent$2,950$2/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11873363 Report a problem
    10/23/2015Sold$195,000+2.6%$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2015Listing removed$190,000$140/sqft
    Source: True Brokers, LLC #A2112602 Report a problem
    5/7/2015Listed for sale$190,000+37.5%$140/sqft
    Source: True Brokers LLC #A2112602 Report a problem
    3/25/2015Sold$138,200+11.5%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/2014Pending sale$124,000$91/sqft
    Source: Elite Sales Group #A1859247 Report a problem
    2/19/2014Price change$124,000+18.1%$91/sqft
    Source: Elite Sales Group #A1859247 Report a problem
    1/31/2014Price change$105,000+110%$77/sqft
    Source: Elite Sales Group #A1859247 Report a problem
    10/23/2013Listed for sale$50,000-64.3%$37/sqft
    Source: Elite Sales Group #A1859247 Report a problem
    2/12/2004Sold$140,000$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,181 +8.4%$226,270 +10%
    2023$3,859 +21.1%$205,700 +10%
    2022$3,187 -2%$187,000 +1.2%
    2021$3,254 +4.7%$184,800 +5%
    2020$3,108 -0.3%$176,000
    2019$3,116 +12.8%$176,000 +10%
    2018$2,762 $160,000 +4.6%
    2017$2,762 +3.1%$153,000 +0.8%
    2016$2,679 +270%$151,734 +91.5%
    2015$724 -1.2%$79,239 +0.8%
    2014$733 -15.5%$78,611 +1.5%
    2013$867 $77,450 -10%
    2012$867 -9.6%$86,050 -5%
    2011$960 -36%$90,580 -20%
    2010$1,500 -24.9%$113,220 -22%
    2009$1,998 -7.1%$145,152 +25.4%
    2007$2,150 -6.9%$115,784
    2006$2,310 --
    2005$2,310 -16.1%--
    2004$2,753 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33126