Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • Price cut: $3K (2/26)
    $417,000

    851 N Sapphire St, Morgan, UT 84050

    4beds
    2,172sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2008
    1,742 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $150/mo HOA

    Overview

    Please call or Text to schedule a time to come and look at this beautiful home in Morgan. For Sale: Beautiful 4-Bed, 3.5-Bath, Duplex, Townhouse in Morgan, Utah – $430,000. Welcome to your new home in the heart of scenic Morgan, Utah! This spacious and well-maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom townhouse offers 1,980 sq ft of comfortable living space, built in 2008 with thoughtful updates and a modern lifestyle in mind. Key Features: 4 Bedrooms | 3.5 Bathrooms 2-Car Garage – plenty of space for vehicles and a lot of extra storage Stainless steel appliances – includes dishwasher, refrigerator, Gas Range and microwave Over sized back patio – perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or BBQs Large common area – ideal for kids, pets, or social gatherings Laundry area and ample closet/storage space Efficient heating & cooling system Located in a quiet, friendly community with easy access to local schools, parks, and outdoor recreation, this townhouse combines the best of peaceful suburban living with convenient access to everything you need. Asking Price: $417,000 Location: Morgan, UT
    What the owner loves about this home
    Amazing Neighbors
    356 days
    |
    356
    |
    14
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (801) 821-1846

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced air
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
      • Basement: Finished
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,172 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Stucco, Brick
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain
      Lot
      • Size: 1,742 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0000654238

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Materials
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2008

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $150 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Morgan

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $192/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $337,154
      • Annual tax amount: $2,103
      • Date on market: 5/24/2025
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,501/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/26/2026Price change$417,000-0.7%$192/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/26/2026Price change$420,000-2.3%$193/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/14/2025Price change$430,000-2.3%$198/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/24/2025Listed for sale$440,000$203/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,103 $185,435 -3.2%
        2023$2,103 -1.3%$191,549 +9.6%
        2022$2,131 +16.5%$174,780 +30.9%
        2021$1,829 +24.8%$133,570 +18.7%
        2020$1,465 $112,573
        2019$1,465 +4.5%$112,573 +4.5%
        2018$1,403 +17%$107,760 +8.1%
        2017$1,199 +10.4%$99,714 +14%
        2016$1,086 +2.8%$87,489
        2015$1,056 +3.3%--
        2013$1,022 +14.3%--
        2011$894 -1.6%$83,103 -7.8%
        2010$909 -14.7%$90,136 -14.7%
        2009$1,065 $105,647

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 84050