Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $705,000

    8505 E Arizona Pl, Denver, CO 80247

    5beds
    3baths
    3,230sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2014
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $705,000 Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $4,129 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $705,000

    $670,000 - $740,000

    $4,129/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,129/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,129/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,231/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,231/mo

What's special

    Gorgeous 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with bonus room for home office or additional guest bedroom! With 12 foot ceilings, main floor offers a great room with a cozy fireplace, built-in entertainment niche and plenty of space for entertaining. Gourmet kitchen features granite kitchen island and plenty of cabinet space for storage. Primary bedroom is spacious with generous bath and walk-in closet. One secondary bedroom and bonus/office/flex space round out the main floor. Newly finished basement boasts 10 foot ceilings, 3 large bedrooms, fantastic living space, full bath and storage room! Enjoy evenings on the back extended patio surrounded by mature plants and gorgeous rose bushes. The Valentia Court community includes a playground and greenspace. Fantastic location in the Cherry Creek School District, within walking distance to the Highline Canal Trail, 10 minute drive to Cherry Creek and Lowry. Truly an unbeatable value!!! Open house Saturday 1/7âEUR‹âEUR‹âEURŒâEUR‹âEUR‹âEUR‹âEUR‹âEURŒâEUR‹âEURŒâEUR‹âEUR‹âEUR‹âEUR‹âEURŒâEUR‹âEUR‹âEURŒâEUR‹âEUR‹âEUR‹âEUR‹âEURŒâEURŒ 12-3pm!!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Eating Space / Kitchen, Open Floor Plan, Kitchen Island, Master Bath, Master Suite, Security Entrance, Updated, No Stairs, Sump Pump
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,230 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 197321138016

Condition
    • Year built: 2014

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $85 monthly
    • Services included: Snow Removal, Trash Removal, Recycling, Road Maintenance, Common Area Grounds Maintenance

    Other

    Other facts
    • Exterior Features: Gas Grill, Professional Landscaping, Fence, Yard
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Flooring: Wood
    • School District: Cherry Creek 5
    • Construction Materials: Wood Siding, Brick
    • Construction Methods: Frame
    • Interior Features: Eating Space / Kitchen, Open Floor Plan, Kitchen Island, Master Bath, Master Suite, Security Entrance, Updated, No Stairs, Sump Pump
    • Kitchen Appliances: Self-Cleaning Oven
    • Sewer: Public
    • Water Source: Public
    • Association Fee Includes: Snow Removal, Trash Removal, Recycling, Road Maintenance, Common Area Grounds Maintenance
    • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Partial Ownership Type: Not Applicable
    • MLS: REcolorado

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/3/2023Sold$700,000+0%$217/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Intl Solds #4751933_80247 Report a problem
    1/9/2023Pending sale$699,950$217/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #4751933 Report a problem
    1/6/2023Listed for sale$699,950+47.4%$217/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #4751933 Report a problem
    4/23/2019Sold$475,000-2.9%$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/8/2019Pending sale$489,000$151/sqft
    Source: PERRY & CO #7401755 Report a problem
    3/14/2019Price change$489,000-2.2%$151/sqft
    Source: PERRY & CO #7401755 Report a problem
    1/31/2019Listed for sale$500,000+21.8%$155/sqft
    Source: PERRY & CO #7401755 Report a problem
    2/4/2015Sold$410,385$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,060 +3.8%$45,044 -1.4%
    2024$6,803 +19.6%$45,661 -8.4%
    2023$5,687 -1.4%$49,824 +26%
    2022$5,769 $39,532 -2.8%
    2021-- $40,669 +9.6%
    2020$5,305 +14.9%$37,095
    2019$4,616 $37,095 +20.4%
    2018$4,616 +0.9%$30,816
    2017$4,573 $30,816 -5.1%
    2016-- $32,477 +23.3%
    2015-- $26,348 +345.4%
    2014$3,801 +344.2%$5,916 -46.7%
    2013$856 $11,090 +171.1%
    2012-- $4,090
    2011-- $4,090

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80247