Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $520,000

    8504 Booth Ct, Shakopee, MN 55379

    4beds
    2,487sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $519,000 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $2,964 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $519,000

    $483,000 - $561,000

    $2,964/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,964/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,964/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,153/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,153/mo

What's special

    Check out this like new 2019 built 4 bedroom 3 bath home with attached 3 car garage. Wonderful neighborhood conveniently located close to the Bloomington Ferry Bridge. Exceptional fenced in backyard with very nice deck leading to a beautiful new patio. Underground sprinkler. Very private. Great open main level with large kitchen with center aisle and all very nice appliances. 3 bedrooms up including a master suite with 3/4 bath and walk-in closet. Lower level includes large family room with attractive gas fireplace and 4th bedroom with french doors. Also, a really nice entryway foyer and vaulted ceilings. Topshelf washer/dryer. You will also enjoy the curb appeal. This home is a looker. You will not be disappointed.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David G Brown 612-636-7821,

    Dave Brown, REALTORS,

    Vincent Brown 952-836-7820

    Bought with:

    Pamela H Benbow

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6746037MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 196 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 196 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 14
    Dining room
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 13
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 672 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 24 x 28
    Kitchen
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 13
    Living room
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 216 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 18
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Basement: Finished,Full,Concrete
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,487
    • Total interior livable area: 2,487 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,287
    • Finished area below ground: 1,200

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Details: Garage Dimensions (22 x 28)
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Dimensions: 69 x 122 x 75 x 105 x 21
    • Features: Corner Lot, Tree Coverage - Medium
    Details
    • Foundation area: 1287
    • Parcel number: 274750500
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2019

DateEventPrice
    8/28/2025Sold$520,000-1.9%$209/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6746037 Report a problem
    7/20/2025Pending sale$529,900$213/sqft
    7/7/2025Listed for sale$529,900+32.7%$213/sqft
    7/2/2019Sold$399,200$161/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #5139743 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,738 +0%$462,000 +1.6%
    2024$4,736 -0.7%$454,900 +2.6%
    2023$4,770 -0.7%$443,300 +1%
    2022$4,802 +15.7%$439,000 +15.3%
    2021$4,152 +380.6%$380,900 +313.6%
    2020$864 $92,100
    2019$864 $92,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55379