Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    85 W Horizon Dr, Boise, ID 83702

    4beds
    3baths
    3,034sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    9,801 Square Feet Lot
    $1,400,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,901 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,400,300

    $1.30M - $1.51M

    $3,901/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,901/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,901/mo

What's special

    Be inspired by Boise's finest views of the City, Table Rock & beyond. Perched in the prestigious crown of Horizon Drive, an immaculate & renovated home, with over 3000 sq ft – 4 Bedroom, 3 baths, hardwood floors, elegant wood wrapped windows & wood-burning fireplace. A Gourmet kitchen boasts slab granite, stainless steel appliances, six burner Wolf range & breakfast bar. The primary bedroom features walls of windows, a spa-like bath with soaking tub & tiled shower. Entertaining is a joy with a stunning outdoor area, covered pergola, gas fire pit, fruit tress & multiple viewing decks. Pluck fresh vegetables & herbs from the irrigated sandstone-lined garden boxes. Experience the beauty of abundant wildlife, breathtaking sunrises, sunsets, city lights & star gazing, all in the very heart of the Northend. Steps to miles of trails, minutes to downtown, St. Luke's, BSU & Hyde Park. The seller can offer 5% interest owner financing (OAC), contact listing agent for more information. BTVA

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patricia Cole 208-861-5061,

    Powerhouse Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    Charlene Burt

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98915648MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 12 x 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 10 x 14
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 16 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 187
    • Dimensions: 17 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 360
    • Dimensions: 24 x 15
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range
    Features
    • Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Split Bedroom, Formal Dining, Family Room, Great Room, Rec/Bonus, Two Master Bedrooms, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Number of Baths Main Level: 2, Number of Baths Below Grade: 1, Bonus Room Size: 11x14, Bonus Room Level: Down
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
    • Basement: Daylight
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,034
    • Total interior livable area: 3,034 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,898
    • Finished area below ground: 1,136

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: Garage: 16x26
    Features
    • Levels: Single with Below Grade
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio/Deck
    • Fencing: Partial,Metal
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 9,801 sqft
    • Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SF, Garden, Views, Borders Public Owned Land, Auto Sprinkler System, Drip Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: R3729750710
    • Zoning: R-1B

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • HardiPlank Type
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Boise
    • Subdivision: Horizon View

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple,Fractional Ownership: No
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,343 +2.8%$1,140,200 -1.2%
    2024$9,084 +2.8%$1,154,600 +7.3%
    2023$8,838 +8.2%$1,076,300 -5.9%
    2022$8,165 +18.4%$1,144,300 +31.2%
    2021$6,898 -4.6%$872,100 +28.1%
    2020$7,228 +3.3%$681,000 +7.6%
    2019$6,998 +2.6%$632,700 +12.8%
    2018$6,817 +7.8%$560,900 +6.5%
    2017$6,327 $526,600 +9.5%
    2016$6,327 $481,100 +3.5%
    2015$6,327 +6.9%$464,700 +24.9%
    2012$5,920 +4.9%$372,000 -7.1%
    2011$5,642 +8.8%$400,500 -0.7%
    2010$5,187 -0.2%$403,500 -7.5%
    2009$5,198 +117.4%$436,400 -3.7%
    2007$2,391 -11.9%$453,100 +13.3%
    2006$2,715 +37.9%$400,000 +46.1%
    2003$1,969 -54.9%$273,700 +4.8%
    2002$4,366 +270.6%$261,100 +5.2%
    2001$1,178 $248,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North End