Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,760,400

    85 Random Farms Dr, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    4beds
    4,172sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    0.84 Acres Lot
    $1,760,400 Zestimate®
    $422/sqft
    $8,056 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,760,400

    $1.62M - $1.94M

    $8,056/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $8,056/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $8,056/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,200/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $12,200/mo

What's special

    This 4172 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 85 Random Farms Dr, Chappaqua, NY 10514.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,172 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.84 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 553600817126

Condition
    • Year built: 1991

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $360 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • central_air_desc: Central A/C
    • roof_types: Unknown
    • has_security_system_fl: Y
    • heating_desc: Hot Water
    • grade_school: Westorchard
    • taxes_annual: 34162
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-WPMLSNY-4800737

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/27/2018Sold$1,060,000-3.2%$254/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4831417 Report a problem
    8/11/2018Pending sale$1,095,000$262/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #4831417 Report a problem
    8/2/2018Price change$1,095,000-8.4%$262/sqft
    6/18/2018Price change$1,195,000-4.4%$286/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams NY Realty #4800737 Report a problem
    5/22/2018Price change$1,250,000-1.6%$300/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams New York Realty #4800737 Report a problem
    5/14/2018Price change$1,269,999-0.4%$304/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams NY Realty #4800737 Report a problem
    4/20/2018Price change$1,275,000-1.9%$306/sqft
    3/16/2018Price change$1,299,999-1.9%$312/sqft
    3/5/2018Price change$1,325,000-1.9%$318/sqft
    Source: White Plains #4800737 Report a problem
    2/1/2018Price change$1,350,000-3.2%$324/sqft
    Source: White Plains #4800737 Report a problem
    1/8/2018Listed for sale$1,395,000+18.7%$334/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams NY Realty #4800737 Report a problem
    1/19/2015Sold$1,175,000-6.7%$282/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4424864 Report a problem
    10/14/2014Listing removed$1,259,000$302/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4424864 Report a problem
    7/15/2014Listed for sale$1,259,000+0.7%$302/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4424864 Report a problem
    10/31/2011Sold$1,250,000-7.1%$300/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/14/2011Listed for sale$1,345,000$322/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3119221 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $201,930
    2024-- $201,930
    2023-- $201,930
    2022-- $201,930
    2021-- $201,930
    2020-- $201,930
    2019-- $201,930 -11.4%
    2018-- $228,000
    2017-- $228,000
    2016-- $228,000
    2015-- $228,000
    2014-- $228,000
    2013-- $228,000
    2012-- $228,000
    2011-- $228,000
    2010-- $228,000
    2009-- $228,000
    2008-- $228,000
    2007-- $228,000
    2006-- $228,000
    2005-- $228,000
    2004-- $228,000
    2003-- $228,000
    2002-- $228,000
    2001-- $228,000
    2000-- $228,000
    1999-- $228,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514