Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $636,800

    85 Martha St, San Jose, CA 95112

    2beds
    780sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1915
    1,372 Square Feet Lot
    $636,800 Zestimate®
    $816/sqft
    $2,886 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $636,800

    $586,000 - $688,000

    $2,886/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,886/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,886/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,042/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,042/mo

-

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 780 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Lot
    • Size: 1,372 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 47217088

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1915

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Public Utilities

• Dining Room: Eat in Kitchen
    • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
    • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
    • Structure SqFt Source: Assessor
    • Water: Public
    • Garage Parking Features: Off-Street Parking
    • Heating: Other
    • HOA Exist Y/N: 0
    • Additional Listing Info: Not Applicable
    • Cooling: Window / Wall Unit

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2020Sold$550,000-8.2%$705/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/15/2020Pending sale$599,000$768/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty of California Inc. #ML81786072 Report a problem
    3/11/2020Price change$599,000-1.8%$768/sqft
    2/9/2020Listed for sale$610,000+6.1%$782/sqft
    Source: Centermac Realty, Inc. #ML81781989 Report a problem
    12/6/2019Listing removed$575,000$737/sqft
    Source: Intero Real Estate Services #ML81771679 Report a problem
    11/17/2019Price change$575,000-3.4%$737/sqft
    11/9/2019Price change$595,000-4%$763/sqft
    11/1/2019Price change$620,000-3.9%$795/sqft
    10/23/2019Price change$645,000-0.8%$827/sqft
    10/8/2019Listed for sale$650,000+333.3%$833/sqft
    8/31/1998Sold$150,000$192/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,723 +5.4%$601,501 +2%
    2024$8,274 +2.2%$589,708 +2%
    2023$8,097 +0.9%$578,146 +2%
    2022$8,027 +1.4%$566,811 +2%
    2021$7,918 +111.7%$555,698 +158.5%
    2020$3,740 $215,003 +2%
    2019$3,740 +4.5%$210,788 +2%
    2018$3,581 $206,656 +2%
    2017$3,581 +1.2%$202,605 +2%
    2016$3,538 +3.3%$198,633 +1.5%
    2015$3,424 +16.7%$195,650 +2%
    2014$2,935 $191,818 +0.5%
    2013-- $190,952 +2%
    2012-- $187,209 +2%
    2011-- $183,539 +0.8%
    2010-- $182,168 -0.2%
    2009-- $182,602 +2%
    2008-- $179,022 +2%
    2007-- $175,513 +2%
    2006-- $172,073 +2%
    2005-- $168,700 +2%
    2004-- $165,393 +1.9%
    2003-- $162,363 +2%
    2002-- $159,180 +2%
    2001-- $156,060

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fairgrounds