Skip main navigation
Sold for $660,000
  • $660,000

    85 Knapp Street, Easton, CT 06612

    4beds
    2,058sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    15.37 Acres Lot
    $876,400 Zestimate®
    $321/sqft
    $5,562 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $876,400

    $771,000 - $999,000

    $5,562/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,562/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,562/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,720/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,720/mo

What's special

    Charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Cape Cod set on 15.37 acres! Offering 2,058 sq ft of living space, this 1958-built home features a full basement for storage or expansion potential. The spacious layout provides comfortable living with plenty of room to grow, while the large acreage offers privacy, outdoor recreation, or hobby farming possibilities. A wonderful opportunity to make this classic home your own! The driveway is directly across form 40 Knapp St's driveway.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patrick T. Precourt 860-462-0022,

    Dorrance Realty 203-718-3305

    Bought with:

    Patrick T. Precourt, RES.0810881

    Dorrance Realty

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24124420MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Attic: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,058
    • Total interior livable area: 2,058 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,058

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 15.37 Acres
    • Features: Few Trees, Rolling Slope
    Details
    • Parcel number: 113409
    • Zoning: R3

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Wood
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1958

DateEventPrice
    9/24/2025Sold$660,000+10.2%$321/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24124420 Report a problem
    9/22/2025Pending sale$599,000$291/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24124420 Report a problem
    9/5/2025Listed for sale$599,000$291/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24124420 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,513 +4.9%$435,890
    2024$12,876 +2%$435,890
    2023$12,623 +16.3%$435,890 +14.2%
    2022$10,858 -8.2%$381,780 +4.4%
    2021$11,831 +4.4%$365,720
    2020$11,337 -1.1%$365,720
    2019$11,458 +0.1%$365,720 +0.3%
    2018$11,446 -6%$364,770
    2017$12,176 -12.9%$364,770 -19.6%
    2016$13,975 +1.4%$453,580
    2015$13,780 +51.5%$453,580 +32.5%
    2006$9,094 +62%$342,250 +71.9%
    2001$5,614 +5.6%$199,090
    2000$5,316 +3.9%$199,090
    1999$5,117 $199,090

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06612