Skip main navigation
Sold for $400,000
  • $400,000

    849 Barclay St, Craig, CO 81625

    4beds
    3,412sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $389,600 Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $2,739 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $389,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,739/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,739/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,739/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,296/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,296/mo

What's special

    LOTS to offer...7 city lots totaling 1/2 an acre! Plenty of room to build a shop, parking for your RV, toys, etc.! This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home has been remodeled throughout and you are going to LOVE it! Gorgeous open kitchen with custom cabinets, granite countertops, & a walk-in pantry. You'll appreciate the space this home has to offer with a large living room & separate dining room (that could be used for any purpose, second living room, office, etc.) So much to love including brand new windows (that come with a 19 year transferable warranty), built in curios, rock fireplace, sprinkler system, mature trees, new patio,1-car garage attached garage, circular driveway, fenced yard, lots of natural light, hardwood floors, updated bathrooms, light fixtures, newer electrical panel, and more! This home features beautiful updates, while keeping the character of this mid century home! Must see to appreciate so call today to schedule your showing!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dorina Fredrickson (970)824-0223,

    Country Living Realty

    Bought with:

    Yvonne C Gustin, EA40027861

    Country Living Realty

    Source: AGSMLS,MLS#: 186325

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,412
    • Total interior livable area: 3,412 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,601
    • Finished area below ground: 810

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 065736406005
    • Zoning: Res

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1955

DateEventPrice
    4/29/2025Sold$400,000-2.4%$117/sqft
    Source: AGSMLS #186325 Report a problem
    3/31/2025Contingent$409,900$120/sqft
    Source: AGSMLS #186325 Report a problem
    1/23/2025Price change$409,900-1.2%$120/sqft
    Source: AGSMLS #186325 Report a problem
    12/17/2024Listed for sale$415,000+25.8%$122/sqft
    Source: AGSMLS #186325 Report a problem
    3/22/2022Sold$329,900$97/sqft
    Source: AGSMLS #173970 Report a problem
    3/9/2022Pending sale$329,900+34.7%$97/sqft
    Source: AGSMLS #173970 Report a problem
    12/16/2020Sold$245,000-5.2%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/29/2020Pending sale$258,500$76/sqft
    Source: Country Living Realty #165035 Report a problem
    10/20/2020Listed for sale$258,500$76/sqft
    Source: Country Living Realty #165035 Report a problem
    10/13/2020Pending sale$258,500$76/sqft
    Source: Country Living Realty #165035 Report a problem
    10/8/2020Price change$258,500-0.2%$76/sqft
    Source: Country Living Realty #165035 Report a problem
    10/6/2020Listed for sale$259,000$76/sqft
    Source: Country Living Realty #165035 Report a problem
    8/10/2020Pending sale$259,000$76/sqft
    Source: Country Living Realty #165035 Report a problem
    7/17/2020Price change$259,000-3.7%$76/sqft
    Source: Country Living Realty #165035 Report a problem
    7/1/2020Listed for sale$269,000+20.1%$79/sqft
    Source: Country Living Realty #165035 Report a problem
    9/4/2018Listing removed$224,000$66/sqft
    Source: Country Living Realty #151557 Report a problem
    5/31/2018Price change$224,000-2.6%$66/sqft
    Source: Country Living Realty #151557 Report a problem
    11/13/2017Listed for sale$229,900+41.9%$67/sqft
    Source: Country Living Realty #151557 Report a problem
    2/3/2014Sold$162,000-14.7%$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/1/2014Pending sale$189,900$56/sqft
    Source: Country Living Realty LLC #131764 Report a problem
    10/9/2013Listed for sale$189,900$56/sqft
    Source: Country Living Realty LLC #131764 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,662 -3.4%$19,160 -4.9%
    2023$1,720 -4.8%$20,150 -6%
    2022$1,806 -1%$21,430 -2.8%
    2021$1,825 +10.8%$22,050 +9.4%
    2020$1,647 +0.9%$20,150
    2019$1,632 $20,150 +16.1%
    2018$1,632 +15.6%$17,350
    2017$1,412 -3.1%$17,350 -11.6%
    2016$1,456 -8.6%$19,630
    2015$1,593 $19,630 +5.4%
    2013$1,593 $18,620 -19.6%
    2012-- $23,159
    2011-- $23,159 -5%
    2010-- $24,370
    2009-- $24,370

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 81625