Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $327,900

    848 Parkside Blvd, Portland, TN 37148

    3beds
    1,300sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2025
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $322,200 Zestimate®
    $252/sqft
    $1,948 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $322,200

    $303,000 - $345,000

    $1,948/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,948/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,948/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,091/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,091/mo

What's special

    This charming new 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is a thoughtfully designed living space. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the spacious living and dining areas to a well-appointed kitchen with ample counter space and modern appliances. The primary suite features a large ensuite bathroom with dual sinks and a walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, children, or a home office, with a shared full bathroom. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered porch and take advantage of the attached two-car garage for convenience and storage. If you hurry, you can pick colors out for the home. Scheduled for completion in April, this home is the perfect blend of modern style and functionality. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours—schedule a showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Eric Wayne Hester 615-300-0382,

    Lighthouse Realty

    Bought with:

    Cheryl Huber, 330564

    simpliHOM

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2817137MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,300
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,300

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 033GH01100000
    • Special conditions: Owner Agent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Portland
    • Subdivision: Parkside Estates

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $240 annually

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/2/2025Sold$327,900-0.6%$252/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2817137 Report a problem
    5/15/2025Contingent$329,900$254/sqft
    4/11/2025Listed for sale$329,900+1.5%$254/sqft
    4/7/2025Listing removed$324,900$250/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2788540 Report a problem
    2/6/2025Listed for sale$324,900$250/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,402 $60,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37148