Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $203,500

    847 W Knapp Ave, Stillwater, OK 74075

    3beds
    1,517sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $203,500 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $1,354 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $203,500

    $177,000 - $228,000

    $1,354/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,354/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,354/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,316/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,316/mo

What's special

    Don't miss out on this large 3 bedroom, 1 bath house on a corner lot just north of OSU campus. This house has a bright, open living room and large kitchen/dining area. The hardwood floors are throughout this house with 3 oversized bedrooms and closets. No animals allowed. There is a small attached storage garage and appliances come with the rental including washer/dryer and dishwasher. The deposit is equal to one month's rent and utilities are not included.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Laundry: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,517 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19N02E113SH2000080008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stillwater

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2025Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2025Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2025Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2025Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2025Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2025Listed for rent$1,350+22.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/29/2020Listed for rent$1,100+1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/22/2019Listing removed$1,080$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/17/2019Listed for rent$1,080$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,505 +5%$14,799 +5%
    2024$1,433 +5.7%$14,094 +5%
    2023$1,356 +5%$13,423 +5%
    2022$1,291 +5%$12,784 +5%
    2021$1,230 +5%$12,175 +5%
    2020$1,171 +4.7%$11,596 +5%
    2019$1,119 +8.3%$11,043 +10.2%
    2017$1,033 +2.1%$10,017
    2016$1,012 -3.4%$10,017
    2015$1,048 -0.9%$10,017
    2014$1,057 +4.1%$10,017 -16.7%
    2013$1,016 -20.2%$12,023
    2012$1,272 +4.7%$12,023
    2011$1,215 +1.6%$12,023
    2010$1,196 +4.3%$12,023 +4.3%
    2009$1,147 +5.6%$11,531 +5%
    2008$1,085 +2.9%$10,982 +5%
    2007$1,055 $10,459

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74075