Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $382,700

    844 Oakmont Dr, Hewitt, TX 76643

    4beds
    2,207sqft
    Single Family/Detached
    Built in 1999
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $382,700 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $2,422 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $382,700

    $364,000 - $402,000

    $2,422/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,422/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,422/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,440/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,440/mo

What's special

    You're definitely going to want to see this beautiful Hewitt area home which allows absolutely no compromises! You truly can have it ALL at a price range that seems almost too good to be true! Boasting an extraordinary corner lot location in Hewitt's well regarded Stoneridge neighborhood, the phenomenal home features an an office (just off the master for added convenience) which doubles as a perfect indoor space for four legged family members, large, airy living spaces, four bedrooms, three FULL bathrooms, over-sized laundry room, and large dining room. Offering uncommon flexibility, the fourth bedroom can serve as a second master suite, the breakfast room is large enough to allow the formal dining room to be used as a sitting area (as configured now), and even the office could be a third living room! Outside, the generously sized patio is ideal for barbecues or playtime for the kiddos and it accommodates multiple patio sets. Blending true dual use options, part of the backyard benefits from sublime shade while the other side receives direct sun, welcoming the most enthusiastic gardener. Attendance of the Midway Independent School District, four bedrooms, three bathrooms, plus an office will typically set you back well over $400,000. This home is priced for significantly less and is priced to sell. You absolutely don't want to miss out on this one!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,207 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 360826000024069

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family/Detached
    Materials
    • brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hewitt

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring Type: Carpet, Tile/Terrazzo, Wood
    • HVAC: Central Heat, Central Air, Electric
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Foundationtype: Slab
    • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area/Bar, Built-In Cook Top, Built-In Dishwasher, Built-In Oven, Disposal, Ice Maker Connection, Microwave
    • Fireplace: Wood Burning
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Property Sub Type: Single Family/Detached
    • Exterior Features: Patio/Deck, Storage Shed, Sprinkler System
    • Pool YN: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/26/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/28/2020Pending sale$300,000$136/sqft
    Source: The Mcleod Company #195391 Report a problem
    5/8/2020Listed for sale$300,000+36.4%$136/sqft
    Source: The Mcleod Company #195391 Report a problem
    8/5/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/26/2015Price change$219,900-4.3%$100/sqft
    Source: Kelly Realtors - TX #160407 Report a problem
    5/6/2015Listed for sale$229,900$104/sqft
    Source: Kelly Realtors - TX #160407 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,743 -11.1%$347,660 -5.7%
    2024$5,336 +10.4%$368,514 +10%
    2023$4,834 -12%$335,013 +10%
    2022$5,491 -13%$304,557 +10%
    2021$6,310 $276,870 +5.8%
    2020-- $261,600 +1.1%
    2019$5,175 $258,810 +2.9%
    2018$5,175 +9.4%$251,480 +13.1%
    2017$4,730 +7.4%$222,290 +2.7%
    2016$4,406 $216,400 +7.8%
    2015$4,406 $200,780 +0.3%
    2014$4,406 $200,200 +2.5%
    2012-- $195,411 +4.9%
    2011-- $186,332 +0.9%
    2010-- $184,621 +0.9%
    2009-- $182,905 +5.2%
    2008-- $173,860 +2.5%
    2007-- $169,682 +6.4%
    2006-- $159,511 +1.9%
    2005-- $156,489
    2004-- $156,489 +6.5%
    2003-- $146,924
    2002-- $146,924 +5.1%
    2001-- $139,729

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76643