Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    8431 N Sapphire Dr, Saint George, UT 84770

    3beds
    2baths
    1,434sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    0.84 Acres Lot
    $508,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,274 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $508,200

    $483,000 - $534,000

    $2,274/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,274/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,274/mo

What's special

    Southern Utah is home to some of the most majestic landscapes and national parks in the nation, and there is absolutely no better way to enjoy them than living in Diamond Valley with sweeping views of Pine Valley Mountain. At around 4,500 feet above sea level, this great home features 1,434 SqFt of living space, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage, open floor concept, enclosed backyard, and 0.84 acres with horse corrals. The kitchen features oak cabinets, spacious pantry and upgraded Samsung appliances. Many updates have been completed professionally such as new windows and blinds throughout, additional insulation added in the ceiling, a new roof, landscaping with sprinkler and drip system, paint, gutters over the patio, new air handler and LVP flooring. Only 15 minutes from ... downtown Saint George, 5 minutes from Snow Canyon State Park, and all of the amenities, a short distance from Dixie National Forest, the Ledges Golf Course, and a short drive from some of the country's most outstanding national parks such as Zion, Bryce Canyon, and the North Rim of the Grand Canyon. Enjoy our 3 largest reservoirs during the summer (Gunlock, Quail, and Sand Hollow), or take a quick drive to Pine Valley to go play in the snow during the winter. Easy access to 1,000's of acres of accessible ATV/UTV BLM trails and wilderness. There is no doubt that the word is out about this truly incredible place that lies between the edge of the Mohave desert, Colorado Plateau, the Great Basin, and with the backdrop of one of America's most stunning and distinctively geological locations.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eddy Ortiz 435-625-1725,

    SUMMIT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY (SG)

    Bought with:

    NON BOARD AGENT

    NON MLS OFFICE

    Source: WCBR,MLS#: 24-252415

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,434
    • Total interior livable area: 1,434 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,434

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 0.84 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Level, See Remarks
    Details
    • Parcel number: DVA2A141ADA
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Built & Standing
    • Year built: 1992

Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,Conventional,Cash,1031 Exchange
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/14/2024Sold--
    Source: WCBR #24-252415 Report a problem
    8/14/2024Pending sale$525,000$366/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2009178 Report a problem
    7/30/2024Contingent$525,000$366/sqft
    Source: ICBOR #107525 Report a problem
    7/30/2024Price change$525,000-2.6%$366/sqft
    Source: WCBR #24-252415 Report a problem
    7/22/2024Listed for sale$539,000$376/sqft
    Source: WCBR #24-252415 Report a problem
    7/12/2024Pending sale$539,000$376/sqft
    Source: WCBR #24-252415 Report a problem
    7/3/2024Listed for sale$539,000+199.4%$376/sqft
    Source: WCBR #24-252415 Report a problem
    6/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2024Price change$2,395-7.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2024Listed for rent$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/29/2015Listed for sale$180,000+34.4%$126/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams St George #15-163134 Report a problem
    8/5/2011Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/3/2011Pending sale$133,900$93/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - St. George #11-129896 Report a problem
    6/18/2011Price change$133,900$93/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    6/3/2011Listed for sale--
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Report a problem
    4/29/2011Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,467 -6.9%$386,400 -8.8%
    2023$2,651 -4.9%$423,500 +1.2%
    2022$2,787 +23.1%$418,400 +49.9%
    2021$2,263 +11.7%$279,200 +18.3%
    2020$2,027 +2.1%$236,100 +4.5%
    2019$1,985 +5.3%$225,900 +6.8%
    2018$1,886 +17.9%$211,500 +17.9%
    2017$1,599 $179,400 +3.2%
    2016$1,599 +85.8%$173,900 +88.7%
    2015$861 $92,180 +4.8%
    2014$861 +1.4%$88,000 +15.8%
    2013$849 -4.6%$76,010 +2.6%
    2012$890 -4.5%$74,085 -3.9%
    2011$932 -1.9%$77,110 -6.7%
    2010$949 +13.3%$82,610 -19.6%
    2009$838 -21.2%$102,785 -21.2%
    2008$1,064 $130,495 -0.5%
    2006-- $131,135
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 84770