Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $107,200

    843 S Pinecrest Ave, Wichita, KS 67218

    2beds
    1baths
    720sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    6,970 Square Feet Lot
    $107,200 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $875 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $107,200

    $96,000 - $119,000

    $875/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $875/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $875/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $561/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $561/mo

What's special

    The backyard is partially fenced with mature trees. The laundry located in a separate room off the kitchen.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 720 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 6,970 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 087127250230401200

Condition
    • Year built: 1950

DateEventPrice
    3/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/5/2021Price change$750-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/27/2021Listed for rent$800+23.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/31/2020Sold--
    Source: SCKMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #583725 Report a problem
    6/8/2018Listing removed$650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/3/2018Listed for rent$650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/28/2015Sold--
    Source: SCKMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #513935 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$945 +21.9%$9,867 +21%
    2024$775 -8.9%$8,154
    2023$851 +9%$8,154
    2022$781 -0.5%--
    2021$785 --
    2020-- $6,555 +6.9%
    2019-- $6,130 +36%
    2018-- $4,508
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- $5,060 -3.9%
    2008-- $5,267 +2.9%
    2007-- $5,118 +6%
    2006-- $4,830
    2005-- $4,830
    2004-- $4,830 -7.7%
    2003-- $5,233 +18.2%
    2002-- $4,428 +4.6%
    2000-- $4,232

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 67218