Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $244,100

    8429 Curzon Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45216

    4beds
    1,940sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1911
    7,535 Square Feet Lot
    $244,100 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $1,966 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $244,100

    $225,000 - $264,000

    $1,966/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,966/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,966/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,711/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,711/mo

What's special

    This 1940 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 8429 Curzon Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45216.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,940 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 7,535 sqft
    • Topography: Level, Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2450001002900

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1911

• City/Municipal.: Cincinnati
    • Area: Hamilton-W01
    • Suburb (SIC): Hartwell
    • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
    • Bathroom Level 1: Yes
    • Bedroom Level 1: Yes
    • Bath 1 Level: 1
    • Bath 1: Full
    • Foundation: Block, Stone
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
    • MasterBed Feat: Bath Adjoins, Wood Floor
    • Outside Feature: Porch, Deck, Covered Deck/Patio
    • Sewer: Public
    • Water Source: Public
    • Bath Lvl 1 Type: Full
    • Basement: Full
    • Bath 2 Level: 2
    • Bath 2: Full
    • Formal Dining Room: Yes
    • Living Room Feat: Fireplace, Walkout, Wood Floor
    • Parking: Driveway, On Street
    • Basement Feat: Unfinished
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
    • Occupancy: At Closing
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Windows: Insulated, Double Hung, Double Pane
    • Bath 1 Features: Tub w/Shower, Tile Floor
    • Construction: Vinyl
    • Kitchen Features: Eat-In, Wood Cabinets, Walkout, Tile Floor
    • District: Cincinnati City SD
    • Inside Feature: Multi Panel Doors
    • Miscellaneous: Home Warranty, Cable
    • Entry (Foyer): Transom/Sidelit, Tile Floor
    • Topography: Level, Cleared
    • Architecture: Cape Cod
    • Fencing/Misc: Welded Wire, Wood
    • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
    • Dining Room Feat: Wood Floor
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Single Family Desc: Single Family
    • Tax ID#: 245-0001-0029-00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/2/2021Sold$184,000-3.2%$95/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1719317 Report a problem
    11/4/2021Pending sale$189,999$98/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1719317 Report a problem
    10/21/2021Listed for sale$189,999+31%$98/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1719317 Report a problem
    12/17/2018Sold$145,000$75/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1601142 Report a problem
    12/17/2018Listed for sale$145,000$75/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker West Shell #1601142 Report a problem
    11/12/2018Pending sale$145,000$75/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker West Shell - Central Regional Office #1601142 Report a problem
    10/30/2018Listed for sale$145,000+383.3%$75/sqft
    12/14/2017Sold$30,000+50%$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/17/2015Sold$20,000-30.8%$10/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1438441 Report a problem
    5/26/2015Pending sale$28,900$15/sqft
    Source: Prodigy Properties #1438441 Report a problem
    4/17/2015Price change$28,900-17.2%$15/sqft
    Source: Prodigy Properties #1438441 Report a problem
    3/8/2015Price change$34,900-13.2%$18/sqft
    Source: Prodigy Properties #1438441 Report a problem
    2/11/2015Listed for sale$40,200-4.3%$21/sqft
    Source: Prodigy Properties #1438441 Report a problem
    1/29/2015Sold$42,000-0.7%$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/21/2015Price change$42,300-4.9%$22/sqft
    Source: Prodigy Properties #1438441 Report a problem
    12/22/2014Listed for sale$44,500-51.1%$23/sqft
    Source: Prodigy Properties #1438441 Report a problem
    5/18/2004Sold$91,000$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,852 -2.2%$64,400
    2023$3,939 +13.8%$64,400 +26.9%
    2022$3,462 -2%$50,750
    2021$3,533 $50,750
    2020$3,533 +548.4%$50,750 +625%
    2019$545 -0.9%$7,000
    2018$550 +4.9%$7,000 0%
    2017$524 -76.2%$7,001 -78.5%
    2016$2,202 $32,572
    2015$2,202 +4.3%$32,572
    2014$2,111 -6.6%$32,572 -5%
    2013$2,260 +1.8%$34,286
    2012$2,220 +3.1%$34,286
    2011$2,153 +4.8%$34,286 -1.2%
    2010$2,055 +3.8%$34,717
    2009$1,980 +1.8%$34,717
    2008$1,944 +24.7%$34,717 +9%
    2007$1,559 -3.7%$31,850
    2006$1,619 +4.1%$31,850
    2005$1,555 +15.9%$31,850 +26.4%
    2003$1,342 +6.7%$25,200
    2002$1,258 +2%$25,200 +8.6%
    2001$1,234 +3.5%$23,205
    2000$1,192 $23,205

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hartwell