8427 N 34th Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85051
Home value
$201,200
$187,000 - $213,000
$1,470/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,470/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,470/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,538/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,538/mo
Listing updated:
Iris Beas 623-293-6902,
eXp Realty,
Alfredo Beas 480-289-1887,
eXp Realty
Matthew J Hurtado, SA668754000
DeLex Realty

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 924
- Total interior livable area: 924 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Assigned
- Carport spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 924 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 15009407
Condition
- Year built: 1973
Details
- Builder name: Hallcroft Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Near Bus Stop, Biking/Walking Path
Location
- Region: Phoenix
- Subdivision: VILLAS NORTHERN
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $180 monthly
- Services included: Insurance, Sewer, Maintenance Grounds, Water
- Association name: Associated Prop Mgmt
- Association phone: 480-941-1077
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/26/2024 | Sold | $235,000+2.2%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $230,000+11.1%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2023 | Sold | $207,000-1.4%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2023 | Pending sale | $209,900$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $209,900+16%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2021 | Sold | $181,000+7.1%$196/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2021 | Pending sale | $169,000$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2021 | Listed for sale | $169,000+40.8%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2021 | Sold | $120,000-19.7%$130/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2021 | Listed for sale | $149,500$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2021 | Listed for sale | $149,500+86.9%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2016 | Sold | $80,000+10%$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2014 | Listing removed | $750$1/sqft |
Source: West USA Realty #5107812 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2014 | Sold | $72,700+61.6%$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2014 | Listed for rent | $750$1/sqft |
Source: West USA Realty #5107812 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2014 | Sold | $45,000+181.3%$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2011 | Sold | $16,000+14.7%$17/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2011 | Price change | $13,950+8.1%$15/sqft |
Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2011 | Price change | $12,900-7.5%$14/sqft |
Source: Olson Gough #4612459 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2011 | Price change | $13,950-10%$15/sqft |
Source: Olson Gough #4612459 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2011 | Price change | $15,500-11.4%$17/sqft |
Source: Olson Gough #4612459 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2011 | Listed for sale | $17,500-73.5%$19/sqft |
Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2004 | Sold | $66,000+78.4%$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/1999 | Sold | $37,000+8.8%$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/1997 | Sold | $34,000$37/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $296 +4.1% | $16,500 -2.8% |
| 2024 | $284 +1.9% | $16,980 +593.9% |
| 2023 | $279 -11% | $2,447 -74.7% |
| 2022 | $313 +1.3% | $9,680 +15.2% |
| 2021 | $310 +1.9% | $8,400 +22.4% |
| 2020 | $304 +2.7% | $6,860 +31.4% |
| 2019 | $296 | $5,220 +24% |
| 2018 | $296 +0.5% | $4,210 +22.7% |
| 2017 | $294 +10% | $3,430 +10.3% |
| 2016 | $268 -8.1% | $3,110 +16.5% |
| 2015 | $291 | $2,670 +18.1% |
| 2014 | -- | $2,260 +67.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $1,350 -20.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $1,700 -27.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $2,350 -57.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $5,500 -32.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $8,200 -7.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $8,900 +34.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $6,600 +33.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $4,950 |
| 2005 | -- | $4,950 +33.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $3,700 |
| 2003 | -- | $3,700 +10.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $3,350 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: North Mountain