8422 Horizon DRIVE, Burlington, WI 53105
Home value
$298,600
$260,000 - $343,000
$1,947/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,947/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,947/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,867/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,867/mo
Listing updated:
Derek Spohn 833-824-3880,
EXP Realty, LLC MKE
Derek Spohn
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 5
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
Bedroom 5
- Level: Main
Bathroom
- Features: Tub Only, Ceramic Tile, Master Bedroom Bath, Shower Over Tub
Dining room
- Level: Main
Family room
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Office
- Level: Main
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
- Basement: None / Slab
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,000
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.55 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Garden Shed
- Parcel number: 002021920495000
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow,Farmhouse/National Folk,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum/Steel, Aluminum Siding, Masonite/PressBoard, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2025 | Sold | $285,000$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2025 | Pending sale | $285,000$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Price change | $285,000-3.4%$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $295,000+195%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2024 | Sold | $100,000-13%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Contingent | $114,900$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $114,900-32.4%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $169,900+427.6%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2017 | Sold | $32,200+7.7%$32/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2017 | Price change | $29,900-26.5%$30/sqft |
Source: Buyers Vantage #1513656 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2017 | Price change | $40,700-7.1%$41/sqft |
Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #1503388 Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2016 | Price change | $43,800-7.6%$44/sqft |
| 12/7/2016 | Price change | $47,400-7.1%$47/sqft |
| 11/19/2016 | Price change | $51,000-5.7%$51/sqft |
| 11/4/2016 | Price change | $54,100-26.2%$54/sqft |
| 10/8/2016 | Price change | $73,300-12%$73/sqft |
Source: REALHome Services and Solutions Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2016 | Price change | $83,300-10.7%$83/sqft |
| 8/7/2016 | Listed for sale | $93,280$93/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,969 -15.1% | $146,100 |
| 2023 | $2,319 +30.3% | $146,100 |
| 2022 | $1,780 +4.1% | $146,100 +52.2% |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $96,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $96,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Bohners Lake