Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $417,000

    842 N Sapphire St, Morgan, UT 84050

    4beds
    2,172sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2008
    1,742.4 Square Feet Lot
    $412,000 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $145/mo HOA

    What's special

    Wake up to wide-open skies and mountain views that stretch for miles. This charming 4 bedroom, 3 bath condo in Quail Hollow offers the perfect blend of comfort, scenery, and adventure. Step out onto your private deck-ideal for morning coffee, summer BBQs, and soaking in the mountain air-or enjoy the enclosed patio with a 6-foot vinyl fence already installed, perfect for pets, privacy, or quiet outdoor lounging. Lovingly maintained and thoughtfully cared for, the home also includes a rare 2-car garage for all your gear and toys. Just minutes from world-class skiing at Snowbasin Resort, Nordic Valley Resort, and Powder Mountain Resort, this is a place where every season brings something to love. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence or a mountain escape, this home delivers lifestyle, views, and location in beautiful Morgan.
    31 days
    |
    155
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelly L Cordova-Armer 801-388-7074,

    Cornerstone Real Estate Group

    Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2150398MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Basement: Entrance,Full,Walk-Out Access
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,172
      • Total interior livable area: 2,172 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,543
      • Finished area below ground: 597

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 3
      • Fencing: Full
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 1,742.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinkler: Auto-Full
      • Residential vegetation: Landscaping: Full
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0000651420

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2008

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Culinary, Irrigation
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Quail Hollow Subdivision
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Insurance, Snow Removal
      • Services included: Insurance
      • HOA fee: $145 monthly
      • HOA name: info@HOAstrategies.com
      • HOA phone: 385-988-0182
      Location
      • Region: Morgan

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $192/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $360,515
      • Annual tax amount: $1,833
      • Date on market: 4/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Acres allowed for irrigation: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $412,000

        $391,000 - $433,000

        $2,365/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/14/2026Listed for sale$417,000$192/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2150398 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Listing removed$417,000$192/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2131658 Report a problem
        2/25/2026Price change$417,000-0.7%$192/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2131658 Report a problem
        1/19/2026Listed for sale$420,000$193/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2131658 Report a problem
        3/1/2023Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,246 $198,283 -3.1%
        2023$2,246 +5.4%$204,598 +17.1%
        2022$2,131 +16.5%$174,780 +30.9%
        2021$1,829 +24.8%$133,570 +18.7%
        2020$1,465 $112,573
        2019$1,465 +4.5%$112,573 +4.5%
        2018$1,403 +17%$107,760 +8.1%
        2017$1,199 +10.4%$99,714 +14%
        2016$1,086 +2.8%$87,489
        2015$1,056 +3.3%--
        2013$1,022 -37.1%--
        2011$1,626 +18.8%$151,073 +11.3%
        2010$1,369 +25.4%$135,750 +28.5%
        2009$1,091 $105,647

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 84050