Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $148,263

    84176 Canzone Dr, Indio, CA 92203

    3beds
    1,720sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $86/sqft
    $3,357 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,357/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,357/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,357/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,251/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,251/mo

What's special

    This 1720 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 84176 Canzone Dr, Indio, CA 92203.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Common Area, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Great Room
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: Ground
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Assessor
    • Total interior livable area: 1,720 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Entry location: Ground,Ground Level - No Steps
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Fencing: Block
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Features: Level, Private, Landscaped, Back Yard, Front Yard, Close to Clubhouse
    Details
    • Parcel number: 601640033

Condition
    • Year built: 2006
    Details
    • Builder model: Portofino

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community, 24 Hour Security
    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center, Fifty Five Plus Active Community
    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Indio

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $285 monthly
    • Amenities included: Meeting Room, Clubhouse, Security, Fitness Center, Playground, Recreation Room, Park
    • Services included: Security, Clubhouse, Building & Grounds

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Central
    • Roof: Tile
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Great Room
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Security, Clubhouse, Building & Grounds
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • CommunityFeatures: Gated, Golf, Community Mailbox, Golf Course Within Development, Doggie Park, Pickle Ball Courts
    • LotFeatures: Level, Private, Landscaped, Back Yard, Front Yard, Close to Clubhouse
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary
    • SeniorCommunityYN: true
    • DirectionFaces: South, Leisure Faces North
    • LeaseTerm: Short Term Lease
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached, Side By Side, Inside Entrance
    • YearBuiltSource: Assessor
    • BuildingAreaSource: Assessor
    • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Air Conditioning
    • LotSizeSource: Assessor
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LaundryFeatures: Common Area, Laundry Room
    • SecurityFeatures: Gated Community, 24 Hour Security
    • AssociationAmenities: Meeting Room, Clubhouse, Security, Fitness Center, Playground, Recreation Room, Park
    • InteriorFeatures: Great Room
    • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
    • Fencing: Block
    • LandLeaseAmountFrequency: Annually
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 2.00
    • CoveredSpaces: 0.00
    • BuilderModel: Portofino
    • IrrigationSource: Drip System, Sprinkler System
    • EntryLocation: Ground,Ground Level - No Steps
    • MlsStatus: ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
    • CommonWalls: Ground
    • ParcelNumber: 696020033

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/15/2022Sold$603,000+0.7%$351/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219072589 Report a problem
    1/20/2022Contingent$599,000$348/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219072589 Report a problem
    1/18/2022Listed for sale$599,000+337.2%$348/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #219072589DA Report a problem
    12/30/2010Sold$137,000+1.5%$80/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/10/2010Price change$135,000-6.9%$78/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Marketplace #P735658 Report a problem
    8/7/2010Price change$145,000+17.9%$84/sqft
    7/16/2010Price change$123,000-8.9%$72/sqft
    7/6/2010Price change$135,000-6.9%$78/sqft
    5/20/2010Listed for sale$145,000$84/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2016-- $148,263 +1.5%
    2015$4,377 -9%$146,037 +2%
    2014$4,809 $143,178 +0.5%
    2013-- $142,534 +2%
    2012-- $139,740 +2%
    2011-- $137,000 -9.3%
    2010-- $151,000 -14.7%
    2009-- $177,000 -34%
    2008-- $268,000 -25.6%
    2007-- $360,000 +261.9%
    2006-- $99,470

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92203