8414 SE Cornwell Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$422,500
$401,000 - $444,000
$1,765/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,765/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,765/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,435/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,435/mo
Listing updated:
Lyndsey Lord 503-875-2498,
Realty Portland,
Justine Syck 503-680-4205,
Realty Portland
Korrie Hicks, 201224713
KOR Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Closet, Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Main
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Dining room
- Features: Deck, Engineered Hardwood, High Ceilings
- Level: Main
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 10 x 14
Family room
- Features: Engineered Hardwood, High Ceilings, Sunken
- Level: Main
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 14 x 16
Kitchen
- Features: Builtin Range, Dishwasher, Eat Bar, Microwave, Engineered Hardwood, Free Standing Refrigerator
- Level: Main
- Area: 130
- Width: 13
Living room
- Features: Engineered Hardwood, High Ceilings
- Level: Main
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 12 x 16
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Closet, Sunken, Eat Bar
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,140
- Total interior livable area: 1,140 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Converted Garage
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: One Level, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Patio, Deck
- Exterior features: Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 6,534 sqft
- Features: Level, SqFt 5000 to 6999
Details
- Parcel number: 00046024
- Zoning: R5
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Lap Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1948
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/12/2024 | Sold | $399,000$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2024 | Pending sale | $399,000$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $399,000+27.1%$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2019 | Sold | $314,000+1.6%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2019 | Pending sale | $309,000$271/sqft |
Source: Premiere Property Group, LLC #18646290 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2019 | Price change | $309,000-1.6%$271/sqft |
| 11/26/2018 | Price change | $314,000-1.6%$275/sqft |
| 11/7/2018 | Price change | $319,000-3%$280/sqft |
| 10/24/2018 | Price change | $329,000-3.2%$289/sqft |
| 10/17/2018 | Listed for sale | $339,900+51.7%$298/sqft |
| 5/18/2018 | Sold | $224,000+4.2%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2018 | Pending sale | $215,000$189/sqft |
Source: Pete Anderson Realty Assoc, Inc. #18273253 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2018 | Listed for sale | $215,000$189/sqft |
| 3/4/2018 | Pending sale | $215,000$189/sqft |
| 2/23/2018 | Listed for sale | $215,000$189/sqft |
| 2/16/2018 | Pending sale | $215,000$189/sqft |
| 2/10/2018 | Listed for sale | $215,000+22.9%$189/sqft |
| 11/27/2017 | Sold | $175,000+17400%$154/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2017 | Sold | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,333 +3.7% | $176,793 +3% |
| 2024 | $3,214 +2.9% | $171,644 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,123 +5.7% | $166,645 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,954 -24.1% | $161,792 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,890 +74.7% | $157,080 +27.3% |
| 2020 | $2,227 +1.5% | $123,354 +3% |
| 2019 | $2,195 +14.4% | $119,762 +3% |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $116,274 +3% |
| 2017 | $1,918 +7.3% | $112,887 +3% |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $109,599 +3% |
| 2015 | $1,788 +3% | $106,407 +3% |
| 2014 | $1,737 +7.1% | $103,308 +3% |
| 2013 | $1,622 +2.4% | $100,299 +3% |
| 2012 | $1,584 +0.6% | $97,378 +3% |
| 2011 | $1,575 +6% | $94,542 +3% |
| 2010 | $1,486 +3.1% | $91,788 +3% |
| 2009 | $1,442 +6.6% | $89,115 +3% |
| 2008 | $1,352 +2.5% | $86,519 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,320 +12% | $83,999 +3% |
| 2006 | $1,178 +1.6% | $81,552 +3% |
| 2005 | $1,160 +3.2% | $79,177 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,124 +2% | $76,871 +3% |
| 2003 | $1,102 +3.2% | $74,632 +3% |
| 2002 | $1,068 +2% | $72,458 +3% |
| 2001 | $1,046 +3.6% | $70,348 +3% |
| 2000 | $1,010 | $68,299 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086