841 Corazon Ave, Clovis, CA 93619
Home value
$458,300
$417,000 - $504,000
$2,597/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,597/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,597/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,919/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,919/mo
Listing updated:
Paul V Parano DRE #00823917 559-269-1509,
LPT Realty, Inc
Paul V Parano, DRE #00823917
LPT Realty, Inc
DeAndre Clark, DRE #02116777
London Properties, Ltd.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 1
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 2
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 3
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bathroom
- Features: Tub/Shower, Shower, Tub
Dining room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Family room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- 13+ SEER A/C, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built In Range/Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Inside, Utility Room, Upper Level, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Loft
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,955
- Total interior livable area: 1,955 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 3,084 sqft
- Features: Urban
Details
- Parcel number: 55460312
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public Utilities
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Clovis
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Government,Conventional,Cash
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/8/2025 | Listing removed | $2,350$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2025 | Price change | $2,350-4.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,450+6.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Pending sale | $459,000$235/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #630101 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Sold | $459,000$235/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #630101 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Price change | $459,000-1.3%$235/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #630101 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2025 | Price change | $465,000-0.9%$238/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #630101 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2025 | Price change | $469,000-0.8%$240/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #630101 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $473,000+28.2%$242/sqft |
Source: Fresno MLS #630101 Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2024 | Listing removed | $2,295$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Price change | $2,295-2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2024 | Price change | $2,345-2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,395$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2021 | Sold | $369,000$189/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,252 +1.9% | $384,586 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,152 +1.9% | $377,046 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,056 +1.4% | $369,654 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,988 +214.3% | $362,406 +266.1% |
| 2021 | $1,587 | $98,978 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 93619