Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $290,100

    8400 Happy Trl, Kingston, OK 73439

    4beds
    2,128sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 2010
    1 Acres Lot
    $290,100 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $1,428 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $290,100

    $267,000 - $313,000

    $1,428/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,428/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,428/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,682/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,682/mo

What's special

    Lake Life!!! Don't Miss This One!! Beautiful spacious home in a fantastic area of Lake Texoma. Located in Washita Point @ Alberta Creek it's less than a mile to the beach or the marina! This 4 BR, 2 BATH includes an open floor plan with 2 Living areas (or office), wet bar w/ sink and ice maker, laundry room and more. Back covered Patio is 16x50 and wired for 2 TV's, ready for football season. 40x40 shop is plenty big for your boat and toys.......

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,128 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle, Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 480007012

Condition
    • Year built: 2010

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kingston

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/9/2018Sold$181,000-4.2%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/15/2018Listed for sale$189,000+320%$89/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/30/2017Sold$45,000$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,660 +0.9%$21,788 0%
    2024$1,644 +4.7%$21,789 +6.1%
    2023$1,571 +0.9%$20,539
    2022$1,557 +0.3%$20,539
    2021$1,553 -0.4%$20,539
    2020$1,559 0%$20,539 +0.9%
    2019$1,559 +62.6%$20,362 +57.9%
    2018$959 $12,894 +3%
    2017$959 +4%$12,518 +3%
    2016$922 +5.7%$12,154 +3%
    2015$872 -3%$11,799 -2.4%
    2014$899 -11.7%$12,083 -6.6%
    2013$1,017 +2.7%$12,933 +2.4%
    2012$990 -1.4%$12,631
    2011$1,004 +456.1%$12,631 +461.4%
    2010$181 $2,250
    2009$181 -0.3%$2,250
    2008$181 +2243.7%$2,250 +1891.2%
    2007$8 $113

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73439