Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $164,300

    840 Horizon St, Deltona, FL 32725

    2beds
    1baths
    1,225sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1964
    -- sqft lot
    $164,300 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $1,393 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $164,300

    $133,000 - $194,000

    $1,393/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,393/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,393/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,143/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,143/mo

What's special

    This 1225 square foot apartment home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 840 Horizon St, Deltona, FL 32725.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,225 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 9,699 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 813024050250

Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Deltona

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    9/17/2022Price change$1,450-9.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    9/9/2022Listed for rent$1,600+73%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    7/16/2020Listing removed$925$1/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    7/2/2020Listed for rent$925+2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES #O5875216 Report a problem
    2/16/2019Sold$900+51.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5755625 Report a problem
    1/29/2019Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    1/9/2019Listed for rent$900+13.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    10/3/2017Listing removed$795$1/sqft
    Source: RPM Pros Report a problem
    9/26/2017Listed for rent$795-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: RPM Pros Report a problem
    6/13/2017Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/7/2017Listed for rent$875+9.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/20/2016Listing removed$800+10.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/7/2015Listing removed$725$1/sqft
    Source: Primary Realty LLC. Report a problem
    9/4/2015Listed for rent$725+3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Primary Realty LLC. Report a problem
    10/6/2014Listing removed$700$1/sqft
    Source: Primary Realty LLC. Report a problem
    9/29/2014Listed for rent$700+12%$1/sqft
    Source: Primary Realty LLC. Report a problem
    10/8/2013Listing removed$625$1/sqft
    Source: Primary Realty LLC. Report a problem
    9/27/2013Listed for rent$625$1/sqft
    Source: Primary Realty LLC. Report a problem
    2/14/2013Listing removed$625$1/sqft
    Source: Primary Realty LLC. Report a problem
    2/5/2013Listed for rent$625+5%$1/sqft
    Source: Primary Realty LLC. Report a problem
    1/25/2012Listing removed$595
    Source: Primary Realty LLC. Report a problem
    1/20/2012Listed for rent$595
    Source: Primary Realty LLC. Report a problem
    9/24/2010Listing removed$595
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #V4627476 Report a problem
    9/4/2010Price change$595-8.5%
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #V4627476 Report a problem
    7/3/2010Listed for sale$650-99%$1/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #V4627476 Report a problem
    3/6/2003Sold$65,000+174.3%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/7/2002Sold$23,700$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,598 +12.3%$82,269 +10%
    2023$2,313 +9.9%$74,790 +10%
    2022$2,105 $67,991 +10%
    2021-- $61,810 +10%
    2020$1,793 $56,191 -36.2%
    2019$1,793 +4.6%$88,102 +18.6%
    2018$1,713 +9.5%$74,277 +38.3%
    2017$1,565 +13.9%$53,708 +24.5%
    2016$1,374 +12%$43,139 +3.9%
    2015$1,226 +16.8%$41,539 +25%
    2014$1,050 $33,239 +15.3%
    2013-- $28,835 +3.1%
    2012-- $27,981 -1.5%
    2011-- $28,404 -22.8%
    2010-- $36,784 -42.9%
    2009-- $64,372 -48.5%
    2007-- $125,036 +22.7%
    2006-- $101,938 +54.2%
    2005-- $66,109 +17.2%
    2004-- $56,413 +25.8%
    2003-- $44,841 +29.7%
    2002-- $34,565 +1.6%
    2001-- $34,021 +3%
    2000-- $33,031

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32725