Skip main navigation
Sold for $7,300,000
  • $7,300,000

    84 Windward Ln, Rosemary Beach, FL 32461

    4beds
    2,289sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    2,613.6 Square Feet Lot
    $7,247,000 Zestimate®
    $3,189/sqft
    $4,414 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $7,247,000

    $6.52M - $8.12M

    $4,414/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,414/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,414/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $45,241/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $45,241/mo

What's special

    Welcome to your home in Rosemary Beach, where luxurious coastal living meets breathtaking Gulf-front views. This magnificent property has undergone a complete renovation, meticulously crafted and fully furnished by the renowned Ashley Gilbreath Interior Design. With its prime location, you'll enjoy unparalleled convenience and access to the best that 30A has to offer. Step outside your door and immerse yourself in the vibrant atmosphere as you take a leisurely stroll or bike ride to the finest restaurants and shopping destinations in the area. The main house boasts three bedrooms, 2 on the first level and one on the second, providing ample room for relaxation and privacy. Additionally, there are charming bunks, perfect for accommodating additional guests or creating a cozy nook for children. Every inch of the main house has been thoughtfully designed and tastefully finished to create a harmonious blend of coastal elegance and modern comfort. You and your guests will also enjoy gulf views from the carriage house, creating an idyllic retreat for guests and family. This one-bedroom oasis offers a tranquil sanctuary where the sound of the waves will lull you into a state of relaxation. Whether you're savoring panoramic sunsets from your private balcony, entertaining in the spacious living areas, or unwinding in the meticulously designed bedrooms, this Gulf-front haven ensures that every moment spent here is filled with tranquility and beauty. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional Rosemary Beach property your own. Immerse yourself in the coastal lifestyle, where sun, sand, and sophisticated living converge in perfect harmony.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Clark & Mitchell Group 850-428-7635,

    Rosemary Beach Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Clark & Mitchell Group

    Rosemary Beach Realty LLC

    Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 926445MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 352 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16 x 22
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 196 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 14
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Garage
    • Level: First
    • Area: 462 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 21 x 22
    Kitchen
    • Level: Third
    • Area: 72 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 672 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 24 x 28
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Beamed Ceilings, Crown Molding, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Tray Ceiling(s), In-Law Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Owner's Closet, Shelving
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Plantation Shutters, Window Treatments
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,289
    • Total interior livable area: 2,289 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Columns, Outdoor Shower
    • Waterfront features: Gulf
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    • Dimensions: 33 x 71
    Details
    • Parcel number: 353S18160610040060
    • Zoning description: Resid Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Beach House
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Construction Complete
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

DateEventPrice
    9/28/2023Sold$7,300,000-16%$3,189/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #926445 Report a problem
    8/29/2023Pending sale$8,695,000$3,799/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #926445 Report a problem
    6/28/2023Listed for sale$8,695,000+58.1%$3,799/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #926445 Report a problem
    8/31/2022Sold$5,500,000-6.8%$2,403/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #900593 Report a problem
    7/9/2022Pending sale$5,900,000$2,578/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #900593 Report a problem
    6/10/2022Listed for sale$5,900,000+35.6%$2,578/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #900593 Report a problem
    11/15/2021Sold$4,350,000-3.2%$1,900/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/2021Listed for sale$4,495,000$1,964/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$48,684 +22.8%$5,329,828 +22.1%
    2023$39,659 +8.4%$4,364,607 +10.5%
    2022$36,601 +21.4%$3,949,445 +26.8%
    2021$30,153 +4.3%$3,115,036 +7.6%
    2020$28,909 +6.7%$2,895,980 +9.9%
    2019$27,103 $2,635,212 -3.9%
    2018$27,103 +5.7%$2,742,366 +2.1%
    2017$25,642 +6.1%$2,685,367 +13.5%
    2016$24,172 +10.8%$2,366,649 +18%
    2015$21,820 +12.5%$2,006,168 +9%
    2014$19,399 $1,840,095 +23.7%
    2013-- $1,487,508 +3.5%
    2012-- $1,437,740 +11.4%
    2011-- $1,291,017 -2.5%
    2010-- $1,324,239 -25%
    2009-- $1,766,011 -16.3%
    2008-- $2,108,875 -3.6%
    2007-- $2,188,658 +15.2%
    2005-- $1,899,343 +24.8%
    2004-- $1,522,254 +29.4%
    2003-- $1,176,428 +35.1%
    2002-- $870,638 +177.4%
    2001-- $313,820

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rosemary Beach