Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Keller Williams Realty Metro-Concord
    $600,000

    84 Horizon Lane, Candia, NH 03034

    3beds
    2,272sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    3 Acres Lot
    $593,200 Zestimate®
    $264/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Formal dining roomBonus roomLarge family roomLarge primary bedroom
    84 Horizon Lane is a beautiful Colonial-Style home set on 3 beautiful country acres in the sought after town of Candia, NH. This spacious home offers a formal dining room, large family room and a bonus room as well as a large eat in kitchen filled with lots of cabinets, storage space, and stainless steal appliances. The quartz countertops and back splash add a nice touch. Enjoy the nice convenience of having a laundry room/bathroom on the first floor. Step out the sliding glass doors off the kitchen to enjoy the large back deck overlooking the peaceful woods. On the Second floor you will find a large primary bedroom and 2 additional bedrooms and a bathroom. If you are looking for additional space then look no further. This home has an unfinished space that offers a walk out basement equipped with glass double doors that lead directly to the back yard, giving you plenty of room to grow. Another great thing about this home is the location. This home is centrally located with many great travel options to choose from here . Here are just a few of them; jumping on route 101 East will bring you towards sea coast, 101 West will bring you towards Manchester, and the Manchester / Boston Regional Airport. The 93 Corridor also offers 93 South that will take you in the direction of Boston and or Boston Logan Airport or if you head up 93 North it will bring you towards The Lakes Region and the White Mountains. Set up a showing on showing today. 3 hr advanced notice required. Open House. are both Saturday and Sunday 05/16 and 05/17. ****Open House (Sat)05/26 10 am-12:30 pm (Sun)05/27 11am-1:30pm****
    3 days
    |
    1,019
    |
    87
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jason Manning,

    Keller Williams Realty Metro-Concord 603-226-2220,

    Teri Manning,

    Keller Williams Realty Metro-Concord

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5088192MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Oil, Pellet Stove, Hot Water
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Basement: Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,380
      • Total interior livable area: 2,272 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,272
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Paved
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Deck
      • Frontage length: Road frontage: 637
      Lot
      • Size: 3 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: CANDM402B027L9
      • Zoning description: 1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1995

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Candia

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $264/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $567,600
      • Annual tax amount: $7,362
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $593,200

        $564,000 - $623,000

        $4,336/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$600,000+403.8%$264/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5088192 Report a problem
        5/9/1996Sold$119,100$52/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,299 +10.4%$567,600 +77.2%
        2023$6,610 +1.6%$320,400
        2022$6,504 +1.3%$320,400
        2020$6,421 +7.8%$320,400
        2019$5,959 -2.8%$320,400 +25.8%
        2018$6,133 +8.9%$254,700
        2017$5,631 $254,700
        2016$5,631 +3.2%$254,700
        2015$5,456 +1%$254,700
        2014$5,400 +1%$254,700 -7.1%
        2013$5,349 +0.6%$274,300
        2011$5,316 -7.4%$274,300 -0.1%
        2008$5,739 $274,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03034

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable