Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,102,200

    84 Haring Dr, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    4beds
    1,711sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    0.68 Acres Lot
    $1,102,200 Zestimate®
    $644/sqft
    $6,071 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,102,200

    $992,000 - $1.22M

    $6,071/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,071/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,071/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,560/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,560/mo

What's special

    Welcome to the charming town of Old Tappan, New Jersey! This cozy four bedroom, two bath cape is ready for its next homeowner. Walk through the front door of your new home youll find an informal living space opening up to the dining area, as well as two bedrooms and a full bath off the hall. On the opposite end of the house lies the kitchen, where you can step out to the spacious deck and overlook your private, level 0.68 acre lot bursting with endless potential. The second floor offers an additional two bedrooms and full bath, all overlooking the backyard. The full and partially finished basement awaits the imagination its new homeowner will bring. Schools, parks and shops all within walking distance! This is the affordable Old Tappan home youve been waiting for.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Concrete, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,711 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.68 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4301101000000014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Old Tappan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/7/2017Sold$590,000-0.8%$345/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/18/2017Listed for sale$595,000$348/sqft
    Source: Rand Realty Company #1741753 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$17,607 +47.7%$799,600 +47.7%
    2024$11,917 +2.2%$541,200
    2023$11,657 +1.2%$541,200
    2022$11,517 +0.2%$541,200
    2021$11,490 +2.9%$541,200
    2020$11,165 +2.1%$541,200
    2019$10,938 $541,200
    2018$10,938 +3.5%$541,200
    2017$10,570 +1.6%$541,200
    2016$10,402 +2.7%$541,200
    2015$10,126 +3.1%$541,200
    2014$9,817 +7.8%$541,200
    2013$9,103 $541,200
    2012$9,103 +6%$541,200
    2011$8,591 +1.4%$541,200 +36.8%
    2010$8,472 +3.6%$395,700
    2009$8,179 $395,700
    2007-- $395,700
    2006-- $395,700
    2005-- $395,700
    2004-- $395,700
    2003-- $395,700
    2002-- $395,700 +84.4%
    2001-- $214,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07675