Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $663,000

    837 N Thornapple Ln, Springfield, MO 65802

    5beds
    4,876sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $663,000 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $3,240 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $663,000

    $623,000 - $703,000

    $3,240/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,240/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,240/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,989/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,989/mo

What's special

    Desirable Gated Windsmore with Easy Commute to Highway 65 in Springfield, MO...featuring 5 bedrooms & 3 full baths. Full finished walkout basement features 2nd Living space. Breathtaking kitchen features granite, custom-build ins throughout, center island with breakfast bar and walk in pantry space. Master Bed and Bath with heated floors, corner tub, make up counter and his/her vanities. Exterior features include plenty of room for outside entertaining on covered deck or patio space, john deere room with mop sink and work out space.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,876 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1215400066

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springfield

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $52 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/18/2017Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/28/2017Pending sale$389,900$80/sqft
    Source: Greater Springfield #60070467 Report a problem
    7/10/2017Price change$389,900-2.5%$80/sqft
    Source: Greater Springfield #60070467 Report a problem
    4/5/2017Price change$399,900-2.4%$82/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Greater Springfield #60070467 Report a problem
    1/28/2017Listed for sale$409,900-3.6%$84/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #60070467 Report a problem
    12/11/2016Listing removed$425,000$87/sqft
    Source: Murney Associates, Realtors #60064447 Report a problem
    10/11/2016Price change$425,000+1.3%$87/sqft
    9/10/2016Listed for sale$419,500$86/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,099 $100,570 +11.4%
    2024$5,099 -0.5%$90,290
    2023$5,124 +7%$90,290 +10%
    2022$4,789 +5.6%$82,060
    2021$4,534 +0.9%$82,060 +6%
    2020$4,493 +6.9%$77,390 +4.1%
    2018$4,205 +1%$74,330
    2017$4,163 $74,330
    2016$4,163 $74,330
    2015$4,163 +0.8%$74,330 +2.2%
    2014$4,128 $72,730 -1.7%
    2012-- $74,010
    2011-- $74,010 +12.5%
    2010-- $65,810 +25.3%
    2006-- $52,510 +803.8%
    2005-- $5,810

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65802