Skip main navigation
Sold for $250,000
  • $250,000

    8365 Cth O #O, Eagle River, WI 54521

    3beds
    1,320sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $307,300 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $1,847 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $307,300

    $289,000 - $326,000

    $1,847/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,847/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,847/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,636/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,636/mo

What's special

    Located between St. Germain and Eagle River is this super neat and clean 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on a private 1/2 acre lot. The home has an open concept kitchen, dining, living room, 2 spacious bedrooms and a full bath on the main level. The lower level has a 3rd bedroom and another full bath. The remainder of the basement is unfinished. There is a nice covered porch, 2-car attached garage and easy access to the road. Also available for purchase is an extra 1/2 acre lot for more room and privacy for $15,900 plus a 3rd 1.32 acre parcel with a 30x40 stick built garage with a big 18x8 overhead door. This can be purchased for an additional $115,000. Pride in ownership is evident here as everything is extremely well maintained. Take a look!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JOHN & DIANE MISINA 715-479-4431,

    ELIASON REALTY - EAGLE RIVER

    Bought with:

    MICHELLE GARSOW

    CENTURY 21 BURKETT - LOL

    Source: GNMLS,MLS#: 200990MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Level: Basement
    • Dimensions: 11'1x11'3
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10'9x13'4
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13'3x15'6
    Bathroom
    • Level: Basement
    Bathroom
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11'10x16'11
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 21x11'5
    Utility room
    • Level: Basement
    Heating
    • Hot Water, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, In Basement
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Partially Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,320
    • Total interior livable area: 1,320 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,120
    • Finished area below ground: 200

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
    • Exterior features: Deck, Landscaping, Gravel Driveway
    • Frontage length: 0,0
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    • Dimensions: 110 x 200
    • Features: Level, Private, Secluded, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: NE1937
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,One Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    5/19/2023Sold$250,000+9.2%$189/sqft
    Source: GNMLS #200990 Report a problem
    4/21/2023Pending sale$229,000$173/sqft
    Source: GNMLS #200990 Report a problem
    4/17/2023Listed for sale$229,000+76.8%$173/sqft
    Source: GNMLS #200990 Report a problem
    2/4/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/12/2017Listing removed$129,500$98/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/14/2016Listed for sale$129,500$98/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,024 -6.2%$160,100
    2023$1,092 +27.4%$160,100 +28%
    2022$857 -32.4%$125,100
    2021$1,267 -6%$125,100
    2020$1,347 +37.9%$125,100
    2019$976 +1.3%$125,100
    2018$964 -22%$125,100 -13.4%
    2017$1,235 -0.4%$144,500
    2016$1,240 -2.9%$144,500
    2015$1,277 $144,500
    2014$1,277 -11.6%$144,500
    2011$1,445 -0.3%$144,500
    2010$1,449 +6.2%$144,500
    2009$1,364 $144,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54521