Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $214,600

    836 Horizon Ln, Fenton, MO 63026

    3beds
    2baths
    1,456sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1982
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $214,600 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $1,699 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $214,600

    $200,000 - $230,000

    $1,699/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,699/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,699/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,394/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,394/mo

What's special

    Location! Location! Just minutes from Gravois Bluffs. This is a great home for first time buyer or if looking to downsize. With 1456 square feet this very open floor plan, offers 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. It has a large front deck and a large covered Patio. Brokered And Advertised By: Real Estate Xpress Listing Agent: Debra Wilfong

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0220030200300702

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fenton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $17 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/19/2023Sold--
    Source: MARIS #22054632 Report a problem
    12/5/2022Pending sale$160,000$110/sqft
    Source: MARIS #22054632 Report a problem
    10/20/2022Listed for sale$160,000$110/sqft
    Source: MARIS #22054632 Report a problem
    10/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MARIS #22054632 Report a problem
    9/26/2022Price change$160,000-3%$110/sqft
    Source: MARIS #22054632 Report a problem
    8/18/2022Listed for sale$165,000+313.5%$113/sqft
    Source: MARIS #22054632 Report a problem
    3/8/2013Sold--
    Source: MARIS #12050036 Report a problem
    2/9/2013Price change$39,900-20%$27/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Xpress #12050036 Report a problem
    1/8/2013Listed for sale$49,900$34/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Xpress #12050036 Report a problem
    10/26/2012Listing removed$49,900$34/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Xpress #12050036 Report a problem
    8/29/2012Listed for sale$49,900-13.2%$34/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Xpress #12050036 Report a problem
    12/3/2011Listing removed$57,500$39/sqft
    Source: Home Team, REALTORS #11024619 Report a problem
    9/10/2011Price change$57,500-4%$39/sqft
    Source: Home Team, REALTORS #11024619 Report a problem
    6/3/2011Price change$59,900-3.4%$41/sqft
    Source: Home Team Realtors #11024619 Report a problem
    5/19/2011Listed for sale$62,000$43/sqft
    Source: Home Team Realtors #11024619 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,296 +4.7%$18,300 +8.3%
    2024$1,238 -0.2%$16,900
    2023$1,241 +0%$16,900
    2022$1,240 +0.1%$16,900
    2021$1,239 +6%$16,900 +12.7%
    2020$1,169 -0.1%$15,000
    2019$1,170 $15,000
    2018$1,170 +3.5%$15,000
    2017$1,131 $15,000 +16.3%
    2016$1,131 +16.8%$12,900
    2015$968 $12,900
    2013$968 $12,900 +8.4%
    2005-- $11,900 +8.2%
    2004-- $11,000
    2003-- $11,000
    2002-- $11,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63026