Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $223,300

    8354 Willows Ter, Riverdale, GA 30274

    3beds
    1,614sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $220,500 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $1,771 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $220,500

    $183,000 - $265,000

    $1,771/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,771/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,771/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,494/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,494/mo

What's special

    Welcome home to this 3-bedroom 2 bath split-level home. This spacious home is located in a quiet, established neighborhood with no HOA! This home boasts a spacious living room, generous sized eat-in kitchen that comes equipped with appliances and painted cabinetry. The 2 nd level contains an ample sized main suite with ensuite and large closet area. The additional 2 bedrooms on the 2nd floor share an additional bathroom. The lower level contains a large family area with a gas fireplace and plenty of room for an office/work-out area. There is an additional bathroom located on the lower level as well. The laundry is located on the lower level. Step outside on to the newly finished deck where you can relax and entertain family and friends in the privacy of your backyard. There is a shed located in the back which provides additional storage and a garage area as well. The home has fresh paint, new carpeting, and a newer roof. This home is located close to shopping, restaurants, parks, and entertainment as well as major highways. Schedule your showing today!! Property is being sold "as-is".

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tabatha Pittaluga 678-524-4942,

    Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    Bought with:

    Chana Mitchell, 417220

    Virtual Properties Realty.com

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10404494MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Area
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Bath Finished,Partial
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Basement, Gas Starter
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,614
    • Total interior livable area: 1,614 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,302
    • Finished area below ground: 312

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Carport, Parking Shed
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 13236C B011
    • Special conditions: As Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Brick/Frame
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1976

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/5/2025Sold$223,300-0.8%$138/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10404494 Report a problem
    2/4/2025Pending sale$225,000$139/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10404494 Report a problem
    1/10/2025Price change$225,000-2.2%$139/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10404494 Report a problem
    10/30/2024Listed for sale$230,000-8%$143/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10404494 Report a problem
    7/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS #10266020 Report a problem
    6/5/2024Price change$250,000-7.2%$155/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10266020 Report a problem
    3/26/2024Price change$269,500-3.8%$167/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10266020 Report a problem
    3/13/2024Listed for sale$280,000+417.6%$173/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10266020 Report a problem
    10/11/2013Sold$54,100+8.4%$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/31/2013Price change$49,900-14%$31/sqft
    Source: Homepath #07093679 Report a problem
    5/7/2013Listed for sale$58,000-50.1%$36/sqft
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    7/3/2012Sold$116,224$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,965 +22.5%$76,000 +0.3%
    2023$2,421 +14.7%$75,760 +23.8%
    2022$2,111 +28.9%$61,200 +29.9%
    2021$1,637 +13.8%$47,120 +14.9%
    2020$1,439 +10.2%$41,004 -55.3%
    2019$1,306 +13.3%$91,726 +183.2%
    2018$1,153 +14%$32,393 +14.3%
    2017$1,011 -20%$28,330 +19.3%
    2016$1,264 $23,754
    2015$1,264 +78.1%--
    2014$709 -1%$20,401
    2013$717 +91.9%--
    2012$373 -4.4%--
    2011$391 +1.5%--
    2010$385 -62.8%--
    2009$1,034 +41.9%--
    2008$728 +1.5%--
    2007$718 -1.9%--
    2006$732 +34.5%--
    2005$544 +9.4%--
    2003$497 +2.9%--
    2002$483 +23.2%--
    2001$392 +20.8%--
    2000$325 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30274