All ages condo! Already rented ! Start receiving income right away! 1st floor, 2bedroom 2 baths, tiles throughout, a lot of amenities to keep you busy, pools, clubhouse and much more! close to major highways!
For sale
Price cut: $2K (4/21)
$197,000
8350 Sands Point Blvd APT E101, Tamarac, FL 33321
2beds
1,075sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1977
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$183/sqft
$712/mo HOA
What's special
Tiles throughout
- 112 days |
- 141 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cheryl Batista 917-434-0055,
United Realty Group Inc
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11953165
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,075
- Total interior livable area: 1,075 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: 2 Or More Spaces
Details
- Parcel number: 494109AJ0010
Condition
- Year built: 1977
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Other
- Application fee: $150
- Subdivision: Sands Point Condominium I
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse-Clubroom, Fitness Center
- HOA fee: $712 monthly
Location
- Region: Tamarac
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $183/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $159,110
- Annual tax amount: $3,825
- Date on market: 1/27/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $197,000-1%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $199,000-2.9%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $205,000+17.1%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2022 | Sold | $175,000-2.8%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2022 | Pending sale | $180,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $180,000+100%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2018 | Sold | $90,000+63.9%$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2018 | Sold | $54,900-15.5%$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2014 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: JJITDirect, Inc Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: JJITDirect, Inc Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2002 | Sold | $65,000$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,954 +6.1% | $159,110 +8.3% |
| 2023 | $3,728 +25.8% | $146,910 +29.1% |
| 2022 | $2,964 +9.1% | $113,790 +10% |
| 2021 | $2,717 +7.3% | $103,450 +10% |
| 2020 | $2,533 +9% | $94,050 +10% |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $85,500 -7.1% |
| 2018 | $2,322 +18.9% | $92,080 +69.8% |
| 2017 | $1,954 +11.4% | $54,230 +10% |
| 2016 | $1,753 +4.6% | $49,300 +10% |
| 2015 | $1,676 +16.6% | $44,820 +10% |
| 2014 | $1,437 | $40,750 +2.6% |
| 2013 | $1,437 +37.2% | $39,700 +17.8% |
| 2012 | $1,047 -0.5% | $33,690 -3.4% |
| 2011 | $1,053 +3% | $34,890 -4.1% |
| 2010 | $1,022 -28.1% | $36,400 -35.8% |
| 2009 | $1,422 -39.3% | $56,670 -45% |
| 2008 | $2,342 | $103,020 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33321